Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    1566 Mathis Mill Rd, Albertville, AL 35951

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $315,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,100

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move In Ready Home with Inground pool. Newly refreshed with new wood flooring, granite counter tops, large master suite with garden tub and extra large walk in closet. Big backyard with new privacy fence. One level home in a great neighborhood. Owners are Alabama licensed real estate brokers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Henson 256-298-3000,

    The Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Scott Hindsman, 142070

    Impact Realty, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21912853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 15 x 22
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 198 x 102 x 223
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1608270000035.015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$315,000$199/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21912853 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$315,000$199/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21912853 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$315,000+51.4%$199/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21912853 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Sold$208,000+28%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$162,500-9.7%$103/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1124067 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listed for sale$179,900+31.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Re/Max The Real Estate Group #1124067 Report a problem
    7/21/2014Sold$136,500-2.4%$86/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #337185 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Listed for sale$139,900$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Real Estate Group #337185 Report a problem
    10/21/2013Listing removed$139,900$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Real Estate Group #397500 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$139,900$89/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $19,540 +6.9%
    2024-- $18,280 +5.1%
    2023-- $17,400 -0.5%
    2022$603 +8.8%$17,480 +8%
    2021$554 +21%$16,180 +18.8%
    2020$458 $13,620 +21.8%
    2017$458 +25%$11,180 -13.2%
    2015$366 $12,880 +0.8%
    2014-- $12,780
    2013-- $12,780 +1.9%
    2012-- $12,540 +0.3%
    2011-- $12,500
    2010-- $12,500
    2009-- $12,500
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35951