Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $59.9K (3/23)
    $120,000

    15660 Louis Cooper Rd, Bay Minette, AL 36507

    --beds
    --baths
    2.84Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.84 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    So close to Novelis you could walk to it! Check out this Exceptional Opportunity! Imagine crafting your vision on a truly blank slate in one of the fastest growing areas of Baldwin County! This prime property is perfectly positioned less than 2 miles from I-65 and just moments away from the Novelis Aluminum Plant entrance putting you at the nexus of major industry activity. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    340 days
    |
    61
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosellen Coggin PHONE:251-747-8071,

    Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 380717MLS Logo

• Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 337'
      Lot
      • Size: 2.84 Acres
      • Dimensions: 337 x 368
      • Features: Land, 1-3 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 373950
      • Zoning description: Not Zoned

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Baldwin EMC
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: North Baldwin Utilities

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bay Minette

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $241,713
      • Annual tax amount: $248
      • Price range: $120K - $120K
      • Date on market: 6/15/2025

DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Price change$120,000-33.3%
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #380717 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Listed for sale$179,900
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #380717 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Listing removed$179,900
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #365787 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for sale$179,900+20%
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #365787 Report a problem
        5/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #354689 Report a problem
        11/25/2023Listed for sale$149,900
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #354689 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $24,200
        2024$677 +3155.3%$24,200 +25.8%
        2023$21 $19,240 +0.5%
        2022-- $19,140 +9.7%
        2021-- $17,440 +5.3%
        2020-- $16,560 +16%
        2019-- $14,280 +3.3%
        2018-- $13,820 -7.4%
        2017-- $14,920 +8.6%
        2016-- $13,740 +1.5%
        2015-- $13,540 +0.9%
        2014-- $13,420
        2013-- $13,420 -2%
        2011-- $13,700 -16.9%
        2010-- $16,480 -3.9%
        2009-- $17,140
        2008-- $17,140 +6.6%
        2007-- $16,080 +2.3%
        2006-- $15,720 +13.1%
        2005-- $13,900 +9.1%
        2004-- $12,740 +5.8%
        2003$333 +6.7%$12,040
        2002$312 +1.6%$12,040
        2001$307 -49.8%$12,040 -46.2%
        2000$612 $22,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36507

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable