Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $529,950

    43 Garthe Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591

    4beds
    2,423sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $728,900 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge backyardFamily roomOpen floor planLarge kitchenDual-pane windows
    Deal of the Year in Summerset Highlands! Cosmetic fixer with great bones and space: 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths including a downstairs bedroom with full bath. Open floor plan with a large kitchen, living room, and family room. Dual-pane windows, central heat/air, and a patio overlooking a huge backyard—ideal for gatherings and summer cookouts. Bring your vision and make it your own. Disclosures (pest, general, and roof) are available in the MLS disclosure link and on HomeLight.com. Due to overall condition, property will not qualify for conventional financing—cash or hard money only. No foundation or roof issues per inspections. Offers reviewed 8:00 AM Wednesday, 05/20/2026. Don’t miss it! Key highlights: 4 bed | 3.5 bath (downstairs bed + full bath) Open floor plan, large kitchen Dual-pane windows, central HVAC Huge backyard with patio Cash or hard money only
    4 days
    |
    1,633
    |
    152
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas Pankey DRE #01331728 925-260-8919,

    Red Lime Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41134909MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Main Entry, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker Hookup, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Updated Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Weather Stripping
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,423
      • Total interior livable area: 2,423 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard, Side Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0082152060
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: No Solar
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Water Heater

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $585,977
      • Annual tax amount: $8,207
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $728,900

        $678,000 - $780,000

        $3,794/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$529,950+98.3%$219/sqft
        Source: CCAR #41134909 Report a problem
        4/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/8/2024Price change$3,535-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/26/2024Listed for rent$3,590+15.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/31/2022Price change$3,100-3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/20/2022Price change$3,195-3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/13/2022Price change$3,295-0.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/6/2022Price change$3,325-2.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        12/20/2021Price change$3,395-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        12/5/2021Listed for rent$3,490+34.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/23/2018Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        1/21/2018Listed for rent$2,595+20.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
        12/1/2014Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes Report a problem
        10/20/2014Listed for rent$2,150+7.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        6/11/2014Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        5/28/2014Listed for rent$1,995+5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        9/6/2013Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
        Source: Strategic Property Management Report a problem
        8/31/2013Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
        Source: Strategic Property Management Report a problem
        8/21/2013Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
        Source: Strategic Property Management Report a problem
        1/23/2013Sold$267,300+41.4%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/26/1997Sold$189,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,207 +6%$585,977 +5.8%
        2024$7,746 +5.1%$553,594 +2%
        2023$7,372 +1.1%$542,740 +2%
        2022$7,295 +2.2%$532,099 +2%
        2021$7,138 -0.8%$521,666 +1%
        2020$7,197 +2.6%$516,318 +2%
        2019$7,012 +6.3%$506,195 +2%
        2018$6,599 +4%$496,271 +74.9%
        2017$6,343 +91.6%$283,825 +2%
        2016$3,310 +1.3%$278,261 +1.5%
        2015$3,266 +1.4%$274,082 +2%
        2014$3,220 $268,714 +9.6%
        2013-- $245,078 +2%
        2012-- $240,273 +2%
        2011-- $235,562 +0.8%
        2010-- $233,801 -0.2%
        2009-- $234,356 +2%
        2008-- $229,760 +2%
        2007-- $225,255 +2%
        2006-- $220,839 +2%
        2005-- $216,508 +2%
        2004-- $212,263 +1.9%
        2003-- $208,373 +2%
        2002-- $204,287 +2%
        2001-- $200,281 +2%
        2000$3,089 $196,354

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Somerset Highlands

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable