Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,900

    1568 Harold Patterson Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    3beds
    1,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1937
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roofCovered front porchWasher and dryerWood floors
    DANDRIDGE, NEAR DOUGLAS LAKE ! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is located within minutes of Douglas Lake. Home features include: wood floors, covered front porch, metal roof, washer & dryer, shed and 1.90 acres of land. Home is located within minutes of Douglas Lake and easy commute to Dollywood, Smoky Mountains, and Knoxville.
    62 days
    |
    584
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Fred Taylor,

    Taylor Realty & Associates, LLC 865-327-4055

    Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 710696MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Single Pane Windows, Wood Frames
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Metal
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,270
      • Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,270
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 177/504/150/505
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 082 00800 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1937
      • Major remodel year: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dandridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,300
      • Annual tax amount: $485
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,999/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$239,900$189/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1332373 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$239,900+1052%$189/sqft
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #710696 Report a problem
        4/10/2012Sold$20,824+30.1%$16/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #791180 Report a problem
        3/3/2012Price change$16,000+14.3%$13/sqft
        Source: GoHoming #791180 Report a problem
        2/29/2012Listed for sale$14,000-84.4%$11/sqft
        Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions #791180 Report a problem
        12/30/1999Sold$90,000+181.3%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/1998Sold$32,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$485 +4.2%$32,575
        2024$466 +3.9%$32,575 +67.1%
        2023$449 +5%$19,500
        2022$427 $19,500
        2021$427 $19,500
        2020$427 $19,500
        2019$427 +10.5%$19,500 +18.5%
        2018$387 -0.1%$16,450
        2017$387 $16,450
        2016$387 +0.1%$16,450
        2015$387 $16,450
        2014$387 $16,450
        2013-- $16,450 -1.5%
        2012$359 +4.9%$16,700
        2011$342 $16,700
        2010$342 $16,700
        2009-- $16,700 -2.6%
        2008$393 +10.6%$17,150
        2007$355 -49%$17,150 -54.9%
        2006$696 $38,025
        2005$696 -11.2%$38,025
        2004$783 +24.3%$38,025 +20.7%
        2003$630 $31,500 +0%
        2001-- $31,494 -56.3%
        2000-- $72,009

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37725

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable