Skip main navigation
Sold for $151,000
Street View
  • $151,000

    1568 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    5beds
    2baths
    1.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1880
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $261,300 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,300

    $219,000 - $306,000

    $1,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1568 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580 is a vacant land home that contains 2,394 sq ft and was built in 1880. It contains 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $151,000 in May 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $261,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,689/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,394 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26548908002161

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$151,000+60.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2001Sold$94,000+64.6%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2000Sold$57,100-37.6%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/1999Sold$91,563$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,000 -22.9%
    2024-- $97,300
    2023-- $97,300
    2022-- $97,300
    2021-- $97,300
    2020-- $97,300
    2018-- $97,300
    2017$1,788 $97,300
    2016-- $97,300
    2015-- $97,300
    2014-- $97,300
    2013-- $97,300
    2012-- $97,300
    2011-- $97,300
    2010-- $97,300
    2009-- $97,300
    2007-- $97,300
    2006-- $97,300
    2005-- $97,300
    2004-- $97,300 +6.3%
    2003-- $91,500
    2002-- $91,500
    2001-- $91,500
    2000-- $91,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580