Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Wolfe Realty
    Bought with: Epique Realty
    Price Unknown

    1568 Rue Riviera, Bonne Terre, MO 63628

    2beds
    1,952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $257,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,900

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $815/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $815/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to your own private oasis on over an acre of land, featuring a refreshing swimming pool, two-car attached garage, and a bonus detached garage for toys or hobbies. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, offering endless potential, all within walking distance to sparkling lakes and a premier golf course. Features a full basement with expansion potential, ideal for a growing household.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Heather L Brewer 314-957-8044,

    Wolfe Realty,

    Martin Lerczak 573-366-5299,

    Wolfe Realty

    Bought with:

    Kelly M Fallert, 2013021688

    Epique Realty

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26016468MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mineral Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9x12
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7x5
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 338
    • Dimensions: 26x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 11x19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15x16
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 494
    • Dimensions: 26x19
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7x5
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,952
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 832

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 074020030080028.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Single Phase
    • Sewer: Lift System
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bonne Terre
    • Subdivision: Terre Du Lac

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $815 annually
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Lake, Park, Picnic Area
    • Services included: None
    • Association name: Terre Du Lac

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26016468 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Pending sale$264,900$136/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26016468 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Contingent$264,900$136/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26016468 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$264,900-1.9%$136/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26016468 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$269,900-5.3%$138/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26016468 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listing removed$285,000$146/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25062958 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for sale$285,000$146/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25062958 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,319 +12.4%$26,260 +12.5%
    2024$1,174 -0.2%$23,350
    2023$1,176 -0.2%$23,350
    2022$1,178 +1.1%$23,350 +0.8%
    2021$1,165 -0.7%$23,160
    2020$1,172 -0.1%$23,160
    2019$1,173 $23,160
    2018-- $23,160
    2017-- $23,160
    2016-- $23,160
    2015-- $23,160 +23.1%
    2014-- $18,820
    2013-- $18,820
    2012-- $18,820
    2011-- $18,820
    2010-- $18,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Terre du Lac