Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,000

    1757 Stuart Ct, Benicia, CA 94510

    2beds
    1,166sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $550,800 Zestimate®
    $471/sqft
    $560/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on a peaceful Hampton Bay Community, this single-story townhouse has stunning water views and has a perfect floor plan. Large living room, dining area, large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. This is a large 2 bedroom 2-bathroom home. The unit just needs full updating to bring it to today's standard it is pretty much original. Come out and make this your own and enjoy the good life in this gorgeous community, close to downtown and minutes to freeway.
    6 days
    |
    382
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Faisal Kakar DRE #01403026 925-330-5778,

    Cal Bay Realty

    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41134636MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters, Range/Oven Free Standing
      • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,166
      • Total interior livable area: 1,166 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One Story,One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Floor Location
      • Exterior features: Unit Faces Street, Back Yard, Front Yard, Private Entrance
      • Pool features: None, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0086696090

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: No Solar
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Greenbelt, BBQ Area, Picnic Area
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $560 monthly
      • HOA name: BAYVIEW
      • HOA phone: 707-455-4200
      Location
      • Region: Benicia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $471/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,049
      • Annual tax amount: $2,477
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $550,800

        $523,000 - $578,000

        $2,851/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$549,000$471/sqft
        Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41134636 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,477 -1.1%$220,049 +2%
        2024$2,504 +2.5%$215,735 +2%
        2023$2,442 +2%$211,506 +2%
        2022$2,395 +2.1%$207,360 +2%
        2021$2,345 +1.4%$203,295 +1%
        2020$2,313 +1.8%$201,211 +2%
        2019$2,271 +2.7%$197,267 +2%
        2018$2,212 +2.4%$193,400 +2%
        2017$2,160 -0.4%$189,608 +2%
        2016$2,169 +2.7%$185,891 +1.5%
        2015$2,113 +1.3%$183,100 +2%
        2014$2,086 $179,514 +0.5%
        2013-- $178,702 +2%
        2012-- $175,198 +2%
        2011-- $171,763 +0.8%
        2010-- $170,479 -0.2%
        2009-- $170,884 +2%
        2008-- $167,533 +2%
        2007-- $164,248 +2%
        2006-- $161,028 +2%
        2005-- $157,870 +2%
        2004-- $154,775 +1.9%
        2003-- $151,938 +2%
        2002-- $148,959 +2%
        2001-- $146,038 +2%
        2000$1,522 $143,175

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94510

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable