Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    157 Cedar Hall Rd, Barnwell, SC 29812

    3beds
    1,972sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    5 Acres Lot
    $100,000 Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What an opportunity!! 100% Brick home located on 5 acres. Large Oaks dripping with spanish moss frames this traditional home. Shared pond on this expansive lot. Large kitchen that overlooks the back yard and is adjacent to sunny room with sliding doors that access exterior deck. Bring your tool belt and imagination to bring this home back to its full potential. Room to roam and you can have a sustainable lifestyle with acreage that allows chickens, small farm animals and gardening.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy C Pendarvis 803-645-4106,

    Weichert, Realtors - Pendarvis Co.

    Bought with:

    Summers Pendarvis, SC84339

    Weichert, Realtors - Pendarvis Co.

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 221686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    Features
    • Bedroom on 1st Floor, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: See Remarks,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,972
    • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,972
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: See Remarks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Pasture
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 100000000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$100,000-23.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #221686 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Sold$130,000-7.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #104575 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$139,900$71/sqft
    Source: Southern Realty of Barnwell #104575 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29812