157 Eulogy Rd, Lexington, MS 39095
What's special
- 67 days |
- 55 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Clint Stewart 601-757-8787,
4 Corner Properties, LLC 601-952-2828
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Creek, Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront, Water Access
Lot
- Size: 200 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0092300600
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,007
- Annual tax amount: $1,260
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Clint Stewart
(601) 757-8787
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,016/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $720,000 |
Source: MLS United #4141499 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $506 +1.3% | $3,452 +1.3% |
| 2023 | $499 +10.9% | $3,408 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $450 +0.1% | $3,073 -1.8% |
| 2021 | $450 -1.8% | $3,130 -1.9% |
| 2020 | $459 +7.6% | $3,189 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $426 +4.5% | $2,964 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $408 | $2,911 +4.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $2,791 +4.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,679 -7.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,899 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39095