Skip main navigation
Sold for $18,200
  • $18,200

    157 Islander Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    --beds
    --baths
    0.69Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WETLAND DELINEATION COMPLETED! Nestled at the end of Islander Rd, these 3 lots totaling 0.69 acres offer an ideal canvas for crafting your dream residence on 0.29 acres of buildable land with enhanced privacy. Embrace riverside living, as this location is a haven for boating and fishing enthusiasts, boasting proximity to public boat ramps & the Palatka City Marina on the beautiful St. Johns River. Experience the charm & vibrancy of Palatka, renowned for its historic downtown & a calendar brimming with cultural festivities year-round, including the Azalea Festival, Blue Crab Festival, Putnam County Fair, Bostwick Blueberry Festival & Palatka Rail fest. Indulge in culinary delights at renowned eateries including Corky Bell's, Mussel white's Seafood & Grill, Steamboat Willie's Gastro & Pub, Pizza boyz, Angel's Dining Car and more! Don't forget to visit Azalea City Brewing for a quintessential Palatka experience! Begin your journey towards an enriching lifestyle in this captivating locale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheryl Nelson 904-838-1111,

    STA Realty LLC

    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 244729MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 431027825100100290
    • Zoning: R-2 R

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Satsuma
    • Subdivision: St. Johns Riverside Estates Mar

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $18.2K - $18.2K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2025Sold$18,200-9%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #244729 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Pending sale$20,000
    4/24/2025Price change$20,000-20%
    11/11/2024Price change$25,000-16.7%
    Source: realMLS #2050090 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$30,000-14.3%
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: realMLS #2050090 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$35,000
    Source: realMLS #2019828 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$35,000-12.5%
    Source: realMLS #2019828 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$40,000-11.1%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #240666 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for sale$45,000+221.4%
    Source: realMLS #2019828 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1257809 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Price change$14,000-17.6%
    Source: realMLS #1257809 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Price change$17,000-15%
    Source: realMLS #1257809 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$20,000-66.7%
    Source: realMLS #1257809 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for sale$60,000+2900%
    Source: realMLS #1257809 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Sold$2,000+300%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2011Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$111 +3.9%$9,090
    2023$107 +46.7%$9,090 +99.8%
    2022$73 -2.1%$4,550
    2021$75 -2.4%$4,550
    2020$76 -1.8%$4,550
    2018$78 $4,550
    2017$78 -2.9%$4,550
    2016$80 +1.9%$4,550 +0.1%
    2015$79 +84.1%$4,545
    2014$43 $4,545
    2013-- $4,545 +450.9%
    2012-- $825
    2011-- $825 -8.3%
    2010-- $900 -36.8%
    2009-- $1,425
    2008-- $1,425
    2007-- $1,425 +280%
    2005-- $375 +231.9%
    2004-- $113
    2003-- $113 -71.3%
    2002-- $394
    2001-- $394
    2000-- $394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32189