**OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY 5/9 FROM 2PM-4PM** Beautiful, all-brick home located just 3 miles from a public boat ramp on Percy Priest Lake. This remarkable 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property has been meticulously maintained, featuring a brand new roof and gutters, fresh paint, gleaming hardwood floors in the living spaces, vaulted ceilings, and a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a butler’s pantry, and a large walk-in pantry. The split bedroom design offers a large master bedroom with ensuite bathroom featuring slate tiles, tiled shower, whirlpool tub and separate vanities with the 2 additional bedrooms on the other side of the house. A spacious bonus room upstairs has ample storage space and is perfect for an office, media room, playroom, or a 4th bedroom! Along with a beautiful, spacious interior, this home has plenty of outdoor amenities as well. The detached garage is fully insulated with oversized garage doors to accommodate larger vehicles, an additional full-sized garage door for the lawnmower and plenty of space remaining for a workshop. Above the garage is an additional 448 sq.ft. finished space available via an outside entrance. It’s perfect for a studio, office, or a place for family to stay! Sitting on a spacious 0.91-acre level lot with a sprinkler system throughout, the property offers both a large front yard and a fenced, private backyard that adjoins a 30-acre estate allowing frequent views of wildlife including deer, foxes, turkeys, hawks and bald eagles. The backyard oasis features extensive string lighting, a 5-person hot tub, a large fire pit, numerous flowering plants such as roses and azaleas, and also includes peach trees and blueberry bushes. This house has everything you need to make a home!
Active
$695,000
157 Lakepointe Rd, La Vergne, TN 37086
3beds
2,812sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2010
0.91 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 360 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chuck Callahan 314-620-7744,
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC 615-200-8679,
Hannah Callahan 615-972-4506,
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3190415
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x18
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Slate
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,812
- Total interior livable area: 2,812 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,812
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
- Topography: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 014L B 03800 R0088912
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hampton Roads Est Ph 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: La Vergne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,201
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+1.5%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Sold | $685,000-0.7%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Pending sale | $689,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Contingent | $689,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Price change | $689,900-1.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900+92.5%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Sold | $363,500-1.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2017 | Price change | $369,900-1.4%$132/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1877328 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $375,000+26.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $297,000-2.6%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Price change | $304,900-1.5%$108/sqft |
Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1639592 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $309,500+7.1%$110/sqft |
| 6/4/2010 | Sold | $289,000$103/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,499 -10.8% | $88,950 +15.2% |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,802 -0.7% | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $77,200 +2.9% |
| 2013 | $2,822 +8.4% | $75,025 |
| 2012 | $2,603 +0.1% | $75,025 |
| 2011 | $2,600 +81.7% | $75,025 +55.5% |
| 2010 | $1,431 +371.3% | $48,250 +367.3% |
| 2008 | $304 | $10,325 |
| 2007 | $304 | $10,325 |
| 2006 | $304 | $10,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37086