157 Ridgeley Cir, Norfolk, VA 23505
Home value
$598,100
$568,000 - $628,000
$3,080/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,080/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,080/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,132/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,132/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,551 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 47046700
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Norfolk
Other
Other facts
- Age \ Over 50 Years Old
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2023 | Sold | $515,000-1%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Contingent | $520,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $520,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listing removed | $520,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Price change | $520,000-1.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Price change | $530,000-1.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+57.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $350,000+84.2%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Sold | $190,000-52.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2016 | Listing removed | $1,900-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Top Producers #1637467 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Top Producers #1600281 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
| 10/1/2015 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Top Producer #1534795 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Top Producers #1534795 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2014 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Top Producer #1425269 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,200+10%$1/sqft |
| 5/4/2013 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #1316426 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2013 | Listing removed | $399,000$156/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #1301578 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #1316426 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2013 | Price change | $399,000-4.3%$156/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #1301578 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $417,000$163/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #1301578 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2012 | Listing removed | $417,000$163/sqft |
Source: William E. Wood and Associates, REALTORS #1232919 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2012 | Price change | $417,000-0.5%$163/sqft |
Source: William E. Wood and Associates (REIN) #1232919 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2012 | Price change | $419,000-5.8%$164/sqft |
Source: William E. Wood and Associates (REIN) #1207246 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Price change | $445,000-0.9%$174/sqft |
Source: William E. Wood and Associates #1207246 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2012 | Price change | $449,000-10%$176/sqft |
| 8/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $499,000$196/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 +3.3% | $565,600 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $6,734 +1.4% | $547,500 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $6,639 +11.9% | $531,100 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $5,933 +3.6% | $474,600 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $5,724 +6.4% | $457,900 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $5,380 +0.6% | $430,400 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $5,350 +4.2% | $428,000 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $5,133 +0.1% | $410,600 -7.9% |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $445,800 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $5,127 +3.6% | $439,800 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $439,800 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $439,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $439,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $439,800 +3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $423,300 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $441,600 -9.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $489,900 +1% |
| 2008 | -- | $484,900 +7.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $452,600 +10.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $408,700 +20% |
| 2005 | -- | $340,500 +25% |
| 2004 | -- | $272,400 +10.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $245,800 +5.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $233,500 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $229,300 +6.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $215,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: River Point