Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on its own .28-acre lot in the desirable Silver Lake community! Move-in ready with thoughtful upgrades throughout, including new LVP flooring and carpet, new countertops and appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms featuring new bathtubs, toilets, faucets, and vanities. Additional updates include a new water heater, new interior doors, and new light fixtures. The roof was replaced in 2014 and siding updated in 2007, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a large covered patio and fully fenced yard — perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the fresh air. A short walk to Silverlake with easy access to lakes and year-round outdoor recreation. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for an affordable retreat, this turnkey home checks all the boxes. Don't miss this one — it won't last long!
Pending
$279,000
157 Rogers Rd, Silverlake, WA 98645
3beds
1,344sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 1977
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large covered patioFully renovated bathroomsNew light fixturesNew interior doorsFully fenced yardNew countertops and appliances
- 79 days |
- 501 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Morris 971-335-8697,
MORE Realty, Inc
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 334670668
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: WG3523016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Skirting
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,740
- Annual tax amount: $175
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 79 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $279,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000+40.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $199,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+89.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Sold | $105,000+250%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2013 | Sold | $30,000-24.8%$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2013 | Pending sale | $39,900$30/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #494479 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Price change | $39,900-9.1%$30/sqft |
| 7/19/2013 | Price change | $43,900-10.2%$33/sqft |
| 5/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $48,900$36/sqft |
Source: Homepath #494479 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $176 -0.1% | $178,740 +22.7% |
| 2023 | $176 +21.4% | $145,690 -2.8% |
| 2022 | $145 | $149,950 +21.5% |
| 2021 | $145 | $123,430 +17.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $104,960 +3.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $101,242 |
| 2018 | $95 -88.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $795 +19.5% | $60,300 +20.7% |
| 2016 | $665 +1.1% | $49,960 |
| 2015 | $658 +7.6% | $49,960 +5.3% |
| 2013 | $611 | $47,450 -6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,550 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $56,500 +88.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,000 +7.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98645