Welcome to 157 S Springview Drive—a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,369 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient location just minutes from Fort Rucker.
This property is tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease, creating an excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income or buyers planning a future primary residence.
The home features a vinyl privacy-fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The HOA provides low-maintenance living with amenities that include lawn care, monthly pest control, community swimming pool, and clubhouse access—all for just $55/month.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this townhome offers both value and flexibility in a desirable area.
Please note: some photos shown may not reflect the property’s current condition.
For sale
$150,000
157 S Springview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
2beds
1,404sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2005
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$146,600 Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$55/mo HOA
What's special
Vinyl privacy-fenced backyardCommunity swimming pool
- 29 days |
- 199 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JACKIE BINZ 636-358-2290,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Wiregrass BOR,MLS#: 557417Originating MLS: Wiregrass Board Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio
- Pool features: Community, In Ground, Pool
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20*100
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1606130001005.112
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: DUNWOODY
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
Location
- Region: Enterprise
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $72,870
- Annual tax amount: $1,201
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$146,600
$139,000 - $154,000
$1,332/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+59.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #557417 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250+8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $1,200-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Price change | $1,300+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,100+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,050+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Listed for rent | $975+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Regency Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Regency Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Listing removed | $94,000$67/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE #476645 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2020 | Pending sale | $94,000$67/sqft |
| 7/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,000+14.6%$67/sqft |
| 3/1/2019 | Listing removed | $82,000$58/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Prestige Homes & Real Estate, Inc. #439330 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $82,000$58/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE #439330 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $326 | $7,300 -7.4% |
| 2014 | $326 -17.4% | $7,880 -13.4% |
| 2013 | $395 -18.4% | $9,099 -17.1% |
| 2008 | $484 | $10,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36330