Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $671,200

    157 Secor Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    5beds
    2,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $671,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $6,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,200

    $618,000 - $725,000

    $6,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2864 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 157 Secor Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,864 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 2.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3720007412255

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahopac

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Deck, Privacy, Walk Out Basement, Patio, Close to Park, 1st Floor Bedrm, Formal Dining Room, Lake/Pond/Stream, Storage, Porch, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Out Building, Above Ground Pool, Laundry Room/Private
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2015
    • Tax Amount: 13775
    • Included: Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Dryer, Oven/Range, Pool Equipt/Cover, Refrigerator, Washer, Shed, Central Vacuum, Microwave, Ceiling Fan, A/C Units, Mailbox, Second Dishwasher, Playset, Second Refrigerator, Second Stove, Basketball Hoop, Attic Fan
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Construction Description: Other/See Remarks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2017Sold$380,000-8.4%$133/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4627826 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Listing removed$415,000$145/sqft
    Source: Billingsley Realty Inc #4627826 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Price change$415,000-2.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Billingsley Realty Inc #4627826 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Listed for sale$425,000+88.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Billingsley Realty Inc #4627826 Report a problem
    9/24/1993Sold$225,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $532,500 +7%
    2024-- $497,700 +5%
    2023-- $474,000 +11%
    2022-- $427,000 +10.2%
    2021-- $387,600 +3%
    2020-- $376,300 +6%
    2019-- $355,000 +2%
    2018-- $348,000 +4%
    2017$11,082 $334,600 +39.4%
    2016-- $240,000
    2015-- $240,000
    2014-- $240,000
    2013-- $240,000
    2012-- $240,000
    2011-- $240,000
    2010-- $240,000
    2009-- $240,000
    2008-- $240,000
    2007-- $240,000
    2006-- $240,000
    2005-- $240,000
    2004-- $240,000
    2003-- $240,000
    2002-- $240,000
    2001-- $240,000
    2000-- $240,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10541