Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    157 Upland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    4,682.7 Square Feet Lot
    $196,700 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 157 Upland Rd. This home features an enclosed front porch perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings, along with a fully fenced yard offering privacy, play space, and room for pets or gardening. Inside, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a layout that blends character with everyday convenience. Two car garage and full attic for extra storage. Located in the sought-after Strathmore neighborhood, you’re close to parks, local shops, and the community’s classic tree-lined streets. Sellers have set a offer deadline of Friday 2/6 at 7:00PM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Prince 315-491-5271,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tia Segretto, 10401329260

    Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1659160MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Other, See Remarks
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 4,682 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 115
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150008800000030160000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$195,000+3.2%$193/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1659160 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Contingent$189,000$188/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1659160 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$189,000+158.2%$188/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1659160 Report a problem
    10/17/2014Sold$73,200$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S314938 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Strathmore