Enjoy quiet country living on this rural-style property with fenced acreage for horses or livestock, fruit trees, and a private well, offering self-sufficiency and the opportunity to personalize the home.
Active
Price cut: $29K (3/18)
$450,000
15707 N Ranch Valley Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
3beds
2baths
1,375sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
5 Acres Lot
$440,600 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fruit trees
- 126 days |
- 3,948 |
- 147 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kory McCain 208-817-3006,
LPT Realty LLC
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-252
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Gas Stove
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Stone, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,375
- Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Corner Lot, Level, Southern Exposure, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 52N04W331300
- Zoning: res-rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $450,411
- Annual tax amount: $1,759
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$440,600
$419,000 - $463,000
$2,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $450,000-6.1%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $479,000-2%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $489,000-3.2%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $505,000-1.9%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 -1.9% | $450,411 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $1,759 -6.5% | $423,832 -6.6% |
| 2023 | $1,881 -1.1% | $453,832 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $1,901 +13.9% | $452,722 +71.6% |
| 2021 | $1,668 -12.7% | $263,850 +34.5% |
| 2020 | $1,911 -5.1% | $196,176 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $2,015 +5.4% | $197,320 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $1,911 +4.9% | $183,412 +21.7% |
| 2017 | $1,821 +9.7% | $150,668 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $1,660 +10.7% | $145,700 +27.2% |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $114,550 +6.9% |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $107,142 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,002 -16.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $126,580 -14.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $148,403 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83858