Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $925,000

    15717 E Cooper Rd, Mead, WA 99021

    5beds
    3baths
    2,989sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    21.48 Acres Lot
    $887,600 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious livingNatural lightPrimary suiteLarge walk-in closetLarge windows throughoutStainless steel appliancesGourmet wolf range
    This 1948 farmhouse, renovated in 2021, offers spacious living in a peaceful setting just minutes from Mt. Spokane and Green Bluff. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light and capture sunsets and countryside views. The open-concept kitchen and living area is ideal for entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gourmet Wolf range, granite countertops, and glass doors opening to the front patio. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with an oversized shower and a large walk-in closet. Double doors lead to a private patio with dining space and a new Arctic swim spa with a custom automated cover. The property includes a year-round, spring-fed pond running through three parcels totaling 21.48 acres. Outbuildings feature a 28x32 three-car garage/shop with RV parking and three barns, including an original dairy barn with an 80-ton hay loft, dual stable entrances, and tie-ups. A 48KW whole-house generator provides approximately ten days of power, offering complete peace of mind.
    67 days
    |
    632
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Ennis Main:(509)558-0671,

    CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates,

    Staci Clary 509-599-5291,

    CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202613061MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 2688 Square Feet
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,989
      • Total interior livable area: 2,989 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Detached, Carport, Open, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 21.48 Acres
      • Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Secluded, Open Lot, Hillside, Oversized Lot, Surveyed, Horses Allowed, Garden
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Hay
      • Additional parcels included: 47252.9062, 47252.9063
      • Parcel number: 47252.9051
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $671,650
      • Annual tax amount: $6,784
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $887,600

        $843,000 - $932,000

        $3,000/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Pending sale$925,000$309/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202613061 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$925,000-5.1%$309/sqft
        3/6/2026Listing removed$975,000$326/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202612483 Report a problem
        2/22/2026Listed for sale$975,000-2.5%$326/sqft
        2/22/2026Listing removed$1,000,000$335/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202611287 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$1,000,000$335/sqft
        2/3/2026Pending sale$1,000,000$335/sqft
        1/25/2026Listed for sale$1,000,000-16.7%$335/sqft
        1/10/2022Listing removed--
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202121404 Report a problem
        10/4/2021Listed for sale$1,200,000$401/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,785 +13%$671,650
        2023$6,002 +6.8%$671,650 +8.5%
        2022$5,621 +29%$618,920 +37.1%
        2021$4,356 +5.5%$451,580 +21.8%
        2020$4,130 +5%$370,780 +4%
        2019$3,934 $356,480 +10.4%
        2018$3,934 -7.4%$322,880 -8%
        2017$4,246 -7.2%$350,840 +10.4%
        2016$4,578 +5.1%$317,860 -5.4%
        2015$4,356 $335,840 +5.1%
        2014$4,356 $319,440
        2013$4,356 +9.2%--
        2011$3,988 -5.7%--
        2010$4,227 --
        2009$4,227 +40.7%--
        2008$3,005 --
        2007$3,005 +47.6%$260,910
        2005$2,037 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,152/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4504
        Property taxes
        $648
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99021

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable