Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $689,950

    418 Stoneybrook Ln, Vacaville, CA 95687

    4beds
    1,846sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $683,000 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large private backyardFresh paintSeparate shower stallModern appliancesWhite shaker cabinetsGranite countersSoaker tub
    Welcome to your dream home at 418 Stoneybrook Lane Vacaville! This stunning Remodeled 4 Bed 2.5 Bath residence offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this home is ideal for families and those seeking a serene retreat. This home offers a updated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, granite counters and modern appliances. You will appreciate a large primary bathroom with a separate shower stall and soaker tub. Home also offers fresh paint, designer laminate flooring, dual pane windows, central heat and air, and a large private backyard, perfect for those family gatherings and summer BBQs. SEE CLEAR Pest Report (AVAILABLE 05/19/2026), General Home and Roof Inspection with a 2 year transferable certification / warranty Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home
    4 days
    |
    286
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas Pankey DRE #01331728 925-260-8919,

    Red Lime Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41135003MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Fiberglass, Stall Shower, Tile, Tub with Jets, Updated Baths, Window
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Garage, Common Area
      Features
      • Updated Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Weather Stripping
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,846
      • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0135653200
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: No Solar
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Appliances, Doors, Thermostat, Water Heater

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $374/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $475,834
      • Annual tax amount: $5,686
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $683,000

        $649,000 - $717,000

        $3,153/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$689,950+98.8%$374/sqft
        Source: CCAR #41135003 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listing removed$3,430$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for rent$3,430+6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/17/2024Listing removed$3,235-1.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/16/2024Listed for rent$3,270+9.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/29/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/28/2022Price change$2,995-1.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/20/2022Price change$3,045-2.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/6/2022Price change$3,113-9.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/28/2022Price change$3,425-1.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/16/2022Listed for rent$3,465$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/30/2015Sold$347,000+89.8%$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/2011Sold$182,869-61.7%$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/9/2007Sold$477,500+144.9%$259/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/1999Sold$195,000$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,686 +0.2%$475,834 +2%
        2024$5,676 +2.6%$466,505 +2%
        2023$5,533 +2.3%$457,359 +2%
        2022$5,407 -0.1%$448,392 +2%
        2021$5,414 +1.3%$439,601 +1%
        2020$5,343 +1.7%$435,094 +2%
        2019$5,252 +1711%$426,564 +2%
        2018$290 -93.4%$418,200 +16.4%
        2017$4,411 +0.5%$359,336 +2%
        2016$4,387 +41.1%$352,291 +43.7%
        2015$3,109 +6.4%$245,181 +2%
        2014$2,922 $240,379 +0.5%
        2013-- $239,292 +2%
        2012-- $234,600 -2.7%
        2011-- $241,000 -1.6%
        2010-- $245,000 -12.8%
        2009-- $281,000 -30.8%
        2008-- $406,000 +80.7%
        2007-- $224,735 +2%
        2006-- $220,328 +2%
        2005-- $216,007 +2%
        2004-- $211,772 +1.9%
        2003-- $207,890 +2%
        2002-- $203,814 +2%
        2001-- $199,818 +2%
        2000$2,345 $195,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95687

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable