Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    1572 Shirley Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    --beds
    0baths
    40Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    40+/- acres of fantastic farmland in Fentress County with great build sites. Land like this doesn't hit the market often. Bring your home plans, livesock and your dreams to this gorgeous TN homestead site. Property has mature trees year round stream, a pond, 2 gas wells and 2 water wells. Beautiful fields and even a pictuesque barn to complete the picture. This fenced property is mere minutes to Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area and ready for you to call this piece of TN home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Baker 865-394-0126,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Teresa Congioloso, 256449

    Keller Williams Ridge to River

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1236662MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    • Features: Private, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Level, Partially Cleared, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 098 030.00

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$300,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1236662 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Pending sale$300,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1236662 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$300,000+33.3%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1236662 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$225,000-35.7%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248139 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for sale$349,900+99.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1236662 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Sold$175,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$646 +485%$47,825 +485%
    2024$110 +0.9%$8,175 +0.9%
    2023$109 -10.9%$8,100 +26.1%
    2022$123 $6,425
    2021$123 $6,425
    2020$123 $6,425
    2019$123 $6,425
    2018$123 -0.2%$6,425 +20.1%
    2017$123 +16%$5,350
    2016$106 -0.1%$5,350 +0%
    2015$106 $5,348
    2014$106 -66.3%$5,348 -66.2%
    2010$315 $15,808

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38504