Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,050,488

    15724 Wild Oak Ln, Roland, AR 72135

    5beds
    4,271sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,055,300 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $4,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,055,300

    $992,000 - $1.12M

    $4,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two houses for the price of one! Step into a home that feels straight from the pages of Southern Living magazine. Just 10 miles from Chenal, this modern farmhouse sits on 5 acres of landscaped grounds, offering a paradise-like retreat with timeless charm and modern convenience. The 3,127-sf main home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a kitchen showcasing marble counters, a cozy sitting area, double ovens, and a formal dining room. A butler’s pantry with designer finishes adds elegance and function. Upstairs, a serene primary suite is joined by two bedrooms with a Jack & Jill bath. Outdoor living shines with lush landscaping, a 30x30 garden, a pool, and large screened porches for year-round enjoyment. Added perks include an extra-deep 2-car garage, floored attic storage, and a full house generator. The 1,144-sf carriage house, built in 2018, offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and is currently generating rental income—ideal for guests, multi-gen living, or extra revenue. Close to the Promenade, Pinnacle Mountain, Moss Mountain Farm, and local wedding venues, this refined retreat is minutes from everything. Agents see remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Myranda Randle 870-329-7078,

    Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    Bought with:

    Ray Ellen, AR

    Real Broker

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26000673MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Gas Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Wood Ceiling, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,271
    • Total interior livable area: 4,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Cleared, Extra Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 52R0180004201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$1,050,488-4.5%$246/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26000673 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$258/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26000673 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$1,100,000$258/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25033151 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$1,100,000-2.2%$258/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25033151 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$1,125,000-6.3%$263/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25033151 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+89%$281/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25033151 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Sold$635,000-3.8%$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #19006868 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$659,900$155/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #19006868 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Listed for sale$659,900+1.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #18039363 Report a problem
    11/14/2018Listing removed$649,900$152/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #18024005 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$649,900-1.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #18024005 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$659,900-2.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #18024005 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$675,000-0.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #18024005 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Price change$679,900+0.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Aspire Realty Group #18024005 Report a problem
    5/20/2018Listed for sale$675,000$158/sqft
    Source: Modern Realty Group #18015766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,798 +3.6%$91,220 +5.6%
    2023$4,629 +4.4%$86,420 +5.9%
    2022$4,435 +12.5%$81,620 +6.2%
    2021$3,942 $76,820
    2020$3,942 -0.1%$76,820
    2019$3,946 +31.6%$76,820 +29%
    2018$2,998 +5%$59,570
    2017$2,855 $59,570 +377.3%
    2016$2,855 +18452%$12,480
    2015$15 -97.3%$12,480
    2014$560 +9.1%$12,480
    2013$513 $12,480
    2012-- $12,480 +36%
    2011-- $9,178
    2010-- $9,178
    2009-- $9,178
    2008-- $9,178
    2007-- $9,178 +15%
    2005-- $7,980
    2004-- $7,980 +7880%
    2003-- $100
    2002-- $100
    2001-- $100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72135