FULLY REMODELED and move-in ready, this stunning home in Surprise offers modern upgrades and a spacious, family-friendly layout. Featuring new plumbing, new electrical, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home provides both style and long-term peace of mind. The centerpiece is a massive oversized granite slab kitchen island--perfect for family gatherings, homework time, and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen truly stands out with its open design and high-end finishes, making it the heart of the home. With multiple living areas and two fireplaces, there's plenty of space for everyday living and relaxing nights. Located within walking distance from Prasada where you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Contingent
$430,000
15728 W BOCA RATON Road, Surprise, AZ 85379
4beds
2,305sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
6,404 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$61/mo HOA
What's special
Two fireplacesSpacious family-friendly layout
- 15 days |
- 1,539 |
- 167 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Trevillian 623-251-0432,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7023571

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,305
- Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,404 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 50197495
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Details
- Builder name: HANCOCK-MTH COMMUNITIES INC
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $61 monthly
- HOA name: Western Meadows HOA
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: Surprise
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $356,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,204
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Contingent | $430,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+1.2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $425,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Pending sale | $425,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Contingent | $425,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+150%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2008 | Sold | $170,000-57.4%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2005 | Sold | $399,000+60.2%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2004 | Sold | $249,005$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 -0.3% | $35,670 -8.4% |
| 2024 | $973 -27.9% | $38,950 +131.5% |
| 2023 | $1,350 +24.8% | $16,826 +9.9% |
| 2022 | $1,081 -13.1% | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $1,244 +3.1% | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,207 +16.3% | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,038 +3.5% | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,003 -15.4% | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,185 -3.3% | $15,310 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $15,080 +22.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,310 +24.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,860 -3% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,170 -6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,830 -15.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,850 -32.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,130 -18.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $23,500 +9% |
| 2007 | -- | $21,550 +57.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,700 +350.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85379