Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $528,000

    15735 Hopewell Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    3beds
    1,631sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $528,000 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,000

    $502,000 - $560,000

    $2,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath / 2 car garage home located in much sought after Milton / Alpharetta area in Fulton county school district. The amazing ranch home has a large kitchen with granite top and brand new appliances, open floor plan, cozy living and private fenced large backyard with newly built deck. nice front yard space to spend time with your family and friends apart from fenced back yard . 2 car garage and large drive way to park more large vehicles with trailer The house interior is newly painted and new floor installed and is ready to move in. Nice neighborhood, award winning public schools; Miles from Windward business offices and Shopping Centers; 5 minutes drive distance from Costco, Walmart, Kroger, many restaurants, and gyms; Ready to move in. Miles from Cambridge High School and innovation academy alpharetta Renter pays for water and sewer, utilities and lawn upkeep. Tenant pays for water gas and takes care of lawn upkeep. small pets allowed with pet deposit. No smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, Long driveway can park trailers boat trailers, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22486004030628

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,720

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2025Listing removed$2,720$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$2,720$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for rent$2,720+10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listed for rent$2,460+57.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2022Sold$440,000+203.7%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$1,565$1/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Property Management Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for rent$1,565+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/27/2017Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listing removed$1,495+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Property Management - Property # 228756 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Property Management Report a problem
    12/11/2014Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Property Management Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listed for rent$1,450+3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Property Management Report a problem
    10/28/2012Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Source Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$144,900$89/sqft
    Source: Patrick Conklin and Associates #4115656 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Pending sale$144,900$89/sqft
    10/2/2010Price change$144,900-9.4%$89/sqft
    8/29/2010Price change$159,900-15%$98/sqft
    8/22/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$188,031-13.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2005Sold$216,500-3.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$225,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,574 -0.3%$175,120
    2023$4,586 +1.4%$175,120 +1.8%
    2022$4,524 +30.6%$171,960 +34.6%
    2021$3,465 +0.6%$127,720 +4.7%
    2020$3,444 +54.3%$122,000
    2019$2,232 $122,000 -1.6%
    2018$2,232 $124,000 +85%
    2017$2,232 -2.7%$67,040
    2016$2,295 +0.6%$67,040
    2015$2,282 +11%$67,040
    2014$2,055 +5.2%$67,040
    2013$1,953 -0.4%$67,040
    2012$1,961 $67,040
    2011-- $67,040
    2010$1,652 $67,040
    2009-- $67,040 -0.1%
    2008-- $67,120
    2007-- $67,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004