Welcome to this well-maintained and spotless 3-bedroom bungalow, offering comfort, simplicity, and easy living. Step inside to find a bright, open living area, updated kitchen with appliances, and a functional layout. Three bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment, this clean and cozy home is a must-see! Subject to Probate Court.
Pending
$165,000
15738 Frazho Rd, Roseville, MI 48066
3beds
1,131sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$160,000 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchen with appliancesFunctional layoutThree bedrooms provide flexibility
- 100 days |
- 21 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle L Strozeski 586-666-3324,
Star Valley Realty LLC 313-580-8660
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261002159
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 X 20
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,131
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 1419328003
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Block
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer At Street
- Water: Public, Waterat Street
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PLEASURE PARK SUB 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Roseville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,765
- Annual tax amount: $1,821
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 149 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Warranty Deed
Estimated market value
$160,000
$152,000 - $168,000
$1,515/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Pending sale | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listing removed | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $169,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 +4.5% | $70,500 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $1,742 +11.3% | $66,600 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $1,565 +3% | $60,200 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $48,800 +11.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $43,600 +10.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $39,300 +13.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $1,221 +55.9% | -- |
| 2017 | $783 | $29,161 |
| 2016 | $783 | $29,161 +16.9% |
| 2015 | $783 | $24,947 +6.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,402 -27.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,200 -18.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,300 -14.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,793 -18.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,021 -6.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,847 -1.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,757 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $53,506 +65.7% |
| 2001 | $1,115 +3.3% | $32,293 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,080 | $31,292 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48066