Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $39,000

    1574 Saint Paul St, Rochester, NY 14621

    4beds
    1,582sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    4,033.66 Square Feet Lot
    $87,500 Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $2,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $87,500

    $65,000 - $115,000

    $2,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PERFECT OPPURTUNITY TO ADD TO YOUR PORTFOLIO OR FLIP! 4 BEDROOM COLONIAL LOCATED JUST OFF 104 ON ST PAUL! GREAT FLOOR PLAN WITH FOYER. FORMAL DINING. HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT. UPDATED FURNACE & BRAND NEW H20 TANK. PARTIALLY FINISHED ATTIC. HOME AWAITS YOUR COSMETIC FACELIFT! NO DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Heerkens 585-279-8248,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Jenna C. May, 10401269656

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1502238MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,582
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 4,033 sqft
    • Dimensions: 42 x 96
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009076000010660000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1926

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Listing removed$69,900$44/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556092 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Pending sale$69,900$44/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556092 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Contingent$69,900$44/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556092 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for sale$69,900-41.7%$44/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1556092 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1516444 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listed for sale$119,900+207.4%$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1516444 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Sold$39,000-8.2%$25/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1502238 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Pending sale$42,500$27/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1502238 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$42,500-5.6%$27/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1502238 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$45,000+28.6%$28/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1502238 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$35,000$22/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listed for sale$35,000$22/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listing removed$35,000$22/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$35,000-12.5%$22/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Price change$40,000-11.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Price change$45,000-10%$28/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$50,000$32/sqft
    Source: Updegraff Group LLC #R1202974 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listing removed$50,000$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$50,000+150%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold$20,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $62,500
    2024-- $62,500 +38.9%
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000 +21.6%
    2018-- $37,000
    2017$2,528 $37,000
    2016-- $37,000
    2015$1,823 $37,000
    2014-- $37,000
    2013-- $37,000
    2012-- $37,000 +7.9%
    2011-- $34,300
    2010-- $34,300
    2009-- $34,300 +37.2%
    2007-- $25,000
    2006-- $25,000
    2005-- $25,000
    2004-- $25,000 -52.3%
    2003-- $52,400
    2002-- $52,400
    2001-- $52,400
    2000-- $52,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621