30142 Sanctuary Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
What's special
Welcome to 30142 Sanctuary Dr in the coveted community of The Overlook. Experience true resort style living along the Delaware coast just 3 miles from the beaches of Fenwick Island and Ocean City. Take in panoramic views of the Little Assawoman Bay from the community pool which features a tiki bar ...
- 13 days |
- 1,484 |
- 57 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dawn Stewart 410-925-5081,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP 4102083500
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Engineered Wood, Crown Molding
- Level: Main
Great room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Engineered Wood, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Engineered Wood, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting, Living/Dining Room Combo
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Transom
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Heatilator, Mantel(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,338
- Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,338
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: Community
- Waterfront features: Bay
- Body of water: Little Assawoman
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 42.00 x 133.00
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 53320.00126.00
- Zoning: MR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Coastal
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Access, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Community Center, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pool, Pier/Dock
- Services included: Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $376 monthly
Location
- Region: Selbyville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $664,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,420
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $798,500+61.7%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Sold | $493,688+281.1%$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Sold | $129,547$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 +1.6% | $332,400 +883.4% |
| 2024 | $1,423 +1.8% | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $1,397 +1.6% | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,375 +3.1% | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $1,334 +4.8% | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $33,800 +651.1% |
| 2019 | $1,273 +647.8% | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $170 -0.8% | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $172 +13.5% | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $151 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$777,100
$738,000 - $816,000
$2,663/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 19975