Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,600

    1575 Adelman Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    3beds
    1,364sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $418,600 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,600

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home (1,364 sq ft) is located on a quiet, wide street in Eugene's desirable Bethel neighborhood. The safe, family-friendly area offers convenient access to parks, schools, bike paths, and shopping. The home features a covered back patio, RV parking, and beautifully landscaped front and back yardsperfect for hobby gardeners. Enjoy established blueberries, strawberries, raspberries, grapes, fruit trees, raised garden beds, and cooking herbs. A newer concrete patio pad and sidewalk add extra outdoor space. Inside, the home has newer flooring throughout (engineered wood, LVP, and tile), updated fixtures and countertops, and a large pantry in the kitchen. Comfort features include air conditioning, a gas fireplace, washer and dryer, sun tunnels in both bathrooms, and newer patio and front doors. Located walking distance to Bethel Park, the skatepark, wetlands, bike paths, Meadow View School, and Prairie Mountain School, and just down the street from Albertsons and Bi-Mart for convenient shopping. Now accepting applications as of 3/23/2026 at 830am.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1669165

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2006Sold$223,500+56.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2001Sold$142,467$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,140 +2.6%$237,997 +3%
    2024$4,035 +3%$231,066 +3%
    2023$3,917 +4.3%$224,336 +3%
    2022$3,756 +2.2%$217,802 +3%
    2021$3,677 +3%$211,459 +3%
    2020$3,570 +5.2%$205,300 +3%
    2019$3,394 +2.9%$199,321 +3%
    2018$3,300 $193,516 +3%
    2017$3,300 +4.6%$187,880 +3%
    2016$3,153 +2.6%$182,408 +3%
    2015$3,073 +2%$177,095 +3%
    2014$3,012 +11.5%$171,937 +7.4%
    2013$2,701 -0.7%$160,025 -3.4%
    2012$2,720 $165,667 -0.8%
    2011-- $166,929 +3%
    2010-- $162,067 +3%
    2009-- $157,347 +3%
    2008-- $152,764 +3%
    2007-- $148,315 +3%
    2006-- $143,995 +3%
    2005-- $139,801 +3%
    2004-- $135,729 +3%
    2003-- $131,776 +3%
    2002-- $127,938

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bethel