Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in West Toledo with character you can feel the minute you walk in. Start on the screened-in front porch, then step into a formal living room and dining room with beautifully refinished hardwood floors, built-ins, and great natural light. The kitchen has been updated with LVP flooring, newer countertops, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures. Upstairs features newer carpeting and spacious bedrooms with large closets. Roof is a year old. You'll also love the full unfinished basement with washer/dryer hookups for extra storage and function. Central AC and heat keep things comfortable year-round. Outside, enjoy a privacy-fenced backyard plus a detached 2-car garage. So much to love, keys at closing!
Under contract
$154,900
1575 Gould Rd, Toledo, OH 43612
3beds
1,274sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1927
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$156,300 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 35 days |
- 1,434 |
- 152 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Lee 419-308-5990,
LPG Realty
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006114
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Other
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Built-in Features, Other
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,274
- Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40X121
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 0735421
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1927
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,019
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$156,300
$148,000 - $164,000
$1,359/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $154,900$122/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006114 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $154,900-2.6%$122/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006114 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $159,000$125/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10004011 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $159,000-3.6%$125/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10004011 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900+94%$129/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10004011 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,375+61.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $85,000+359.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Sold | $18,500-25.7%$15/sqft |
Source: NORIS #5066397 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $24,900-69.1%$20/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #5066397 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2002 | Sold | $80,500+213.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/1997 | Sold | $25,650$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,019 +62.1% | $14,805 +88.8% |
| 2023 | $629 +2.2% | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $615 -3.1% | $7,840 |
| 2021 | $635 +0.1% | $7,840 +18.5% |
| 2020 | $634 +4.6% | $6,615 |
| 2019 | $606 -0.2% | $6,615 |
| 2018 | $608 +1.1% | $6,615 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $601 -2.3% | $6,475 -65% |
| 2016 | $615 -2.3% | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $630 -10.2% | $18,500 -17% |
| 2014 | $701 -50% | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,402 +4.2% | $22,300 |
| 2012 | $1,346 -22.1% | $22,300 -27.9% |
| 2011 | $1,727 -0.8% | $30,950 |
| 2010 | $1,741 -1% | $30,950 |
| 2009 | $1,758 -3.2% | $30,950 -13% |
| 2008 | $1,817 +4.1% | $35,560 |
| 2007 | $1,745 +2.4% | $35,560 |
| 2006 | $1,704 +2.8% | $35,560 +2.7% |
| 2004 | $1,658 -0.3% | $34,620 |
| 2003 | $1,663 +2.4% | $34,620 +20.9% |
| 2002 | $1,624 +17.4% | $28,640 |
| 2001 | $1,383 -45% | $28,640 |
| 2000 | $2,512 | $28,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Five Points