Skip main navigation
Active
  • $575,000

    1575 Yukon Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    3beds
    3,386sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2004
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-stall barnGuest half bathCozy officeSpacious livingCustom oak cabinetryBreakfast nookIsland with vegetable sink
    RARE FIND!!! Privacy meets convenience! Backing up to protected Georgia Department of Natural Resources land and located just 1.1 miles from shopping and dining, this ONE-owner home with NO HOA offers the peaceful setting buyers crave without sacrificing location. Built in 2004 for its current owner, this well-maintained ranch home offers spacious living, quality craftsmanship, and versatile spaces throughout. The inviting living room features a soaring vaulted ceiling and stunning floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace with natural gas logs, creating a warm and welcoming centerpiece for the home. Just off the living room is a cozy office, perfect for working from home.The oversized primary suite offers not one, but TWO large walk-in closets and a spacious private bath complete with dual vanities, sunken tub, walk-in shower, separate toilet room, and linen closet. On the opposite end of the home, two additional bedrooms with generous closets share a full bath with tub/shower combo and sliding glass doors. The large kitchen and dining area is filled with custom oak cabinetry and includes an island with vegetable sink, breakfast nook, and plenty of workspace and storage. A guest half bath, separate laundry room with washer and dryer, and attached garage with additional storage closet complete the main level. Downstairs, the basement offers endless possibilities with an apartment-style living area/man cave featuring its own full bath and natural gas heater, while the unfinished portion is ideal for a workshop, hobby area, or additional storage. Enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings from the covered front and back porches or relax on the concrete patio at basement level. Outside, the property continues to impress with a two-stall barn, separate feed room, and quarter-acre fenced pasture perfect for hobby farm animals or outdoor enthusiasts. If you've been searching for privacy, usable land, no HOA, and a convenient location close to town, this property checks all the boxes!
    14 hours
    |
    95
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Cindy West Team 706-889-7770,

    Remax Town & Country – The Cindy West Team

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430875

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,386
      • Total interior livable area: 3,386 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Pasture, Private Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced Pasture
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pasture, Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 1.56 Acres
      • Features: Mini-Farm
      • Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 3082 064

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Country
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ellijay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $476,400
      • Annual tax amount: $510
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$575,000$170/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #430875 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$510 -2.7%$190,560 +0.2%
        2023$524 -12.8%$190,240 +18.5%
        2022$601 -10.1%$160,560 +29.7%
        2021$668 $123,840 +9.7%
        2020$668 -9.8%$112,840
        2019$741 +4.3%$112,840
        2018$710 +7.6%$112,840 +23.7%
        2017$660 $91,200 -1%
        2016$660 $92,160 +16%
        2015$660 +6.4%$79,480 +16.2%
        2014$621 +13.2%$68,400 -3.4%
        2013$548 $70,840
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30536

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable