This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with valuable upgrades throughout. Features include solar panels for energy efficiency, hurricane panels for storm protection, and a whole-house generator to keep you powered year-round. Enjoy relaxing mornings or entertaining evenings on the screened porch Two storage sheds provide plenty of extra space, including one set up for hobbies, projects, or additional storage. The opporunity to purchase the home furnished makes this a truly move-in ready opportunity. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this home combines functionality and Florida living at its best.
For sale
$287,500
1576 Liberty Tree Rd, Titusville, FL 32796
3beds
1,090sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened porch
- 19 hours |
- 86 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa A Mosier 321-536-3208,
Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1077251
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Additional parcels included: 2106834
- Parcel number: 2135300400002.00022.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Veterans City Unit 4
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Titusville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,430
- Annual tax amount: $1,040
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $287,500+219.8%$264/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1077251 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Sold | $89,900$82/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #727947 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Pending sale | $89,900$82/sqft |
Source: Real Living Mutter R.E. Group #727947 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900+79.8%$82/sqft |
| 5/30/2014 | Sold | $50,000-2%$46/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #686754 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2007 | Sold | $51,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 +5.5% | $90,960 +3% |
| 2023 | $942 +7.9% | $88,320 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $873 +0.8% | $82,860 +3% |
| 2021 | $866 +1.1% | $80,450 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $857 +0.5% | $79,340 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $852 | $77,560 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $852 +5.2% | $73,430 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $810 -0.6% | $71,920 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $815 +10.3% | $70,450 +25.1% |
| 2015 | $739 -45.3% | $56,320 +13% |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $49,850 +23.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,250 -7.8% |
| 2012 | $1,046 -5.7% | $43,660 -7.7% |
| 2011 | $1,109 -22.6% | $47,290 -28.7% |
| 2010 | $1,433 -8.2% | $66,360 -13.9% |
| 2009 | $1,561 -20% | $77,100 -23.9% |
| 2008 | $1,950 -1.8% | $101,300 -3.2% |
| 2007 | $1,987 +300.1% | $104,600 +27.5% |
| 2005 | $497 +2.8% | $82,020 +32.4% |
| 2004 | $483 +0.8% | $61,960 +10.9% |
| 2003 | $479 +4.4% | $55,890 +6.3% |
| 2002 | $459 +0.2% | $52,590 +8.3% |
| 2001 | $458 +9.5% | $48,580 +10% |
| 2000 | $418 | $44,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32796