Brick ranch on the edge of Union City with attached garage on 0.59 acre. Home has formal dining room and deck off the kitchen. Large kitchen with stainless appliances. Home has 1.5 bathrooms and laundry on the first floor. Nice, full basement provides a lot of additional space. Home was built in 1986 and has had countless updates over the years. Updates include kitchen; windows; patio door; overhead door.
Pending
$239,900
15769 Still Rd, Union City, PA 16438
3beds
1,340sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.59 Acres Lot
$250,100 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick ranchAttached garageDeck off the kitchenFormal dining room
- 40 days |
- 24 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chandler Mason 814-573-6206,
RE/MAX Lakeland Realty 814-382-8326
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190312Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 258 x 0 x 0
- Features: Flat
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 43010022.0006.01
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Union City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,739
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$250,100
$238,000 - $263,000
$1,437/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$179/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190312 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+139.9%$179/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190312 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2011 | Sold | $100,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 +2.1% | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $2,058 +7.8% | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $1,909 +1.7% | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $1,877 +170.3% | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $694 -55.9% | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,576 -25% | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,103 +8.2% | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,943 +1.3% | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,917 +75.7% | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,091 -22% | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,399 +182.3% | $100,500 |
| 2013 | $495 -5.6% | $100,500 +15.8% |
| 2012 | $525 | $86,780 |
| 2011 | $525 | $86,780 |
| 2010 | $525 +11% | $86,780 |
| 2009 | $473 | $86,780 |
| 2008 | -- | $86,780 |
| 2005 | $510 +3.5% | $86,780 |
| 2004 | $493 | $86,780 |
| 2003 | -- | $86,780 +365.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $18,640 |
| 2000 | -- | $18,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16438