Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,790,520

    1577 Alexander Rd, Belleair, FL 33756

    6beds
    6,086sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $7,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Inspired by the Classical Era, This 6 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Known as "Casa Fina" Displays Architectural & Interior Design of Luxurious Taste. Upon Entering, Exquisitely Hand Carved Dbl Doors, you will be in Awe of the Artistry, Intricate Italian Medallion w/ Marble & 24k Gold Inlay! Living Rm Embellished w/ Cherubs & a Grandiose Wood Burning Fireplace & Gilded Columns. Soaring Ceilings & Chandeliers of the Finest Crystal from Austria! Kitchen is a Master Chef's Delight, Equipped w/ a Wolf Commercial Range, 6 Gas Burners, 2 Ovens & a Griddle/Broiler. 2 Side by Side Stainless Steel Refrigerators! Custom Cherry Wood Cabinetry w/ Granite Countertops! Butler's Pantry! 1st Level Includes Study, Formal Dining Rm, 1/2 Bath Plus an En Suite. Travertine Staircase w/ Wrought Iron Railing Lead to Landing w/ Award Winning Etched Glass Window! 3rd Level has 3 Beds w/ Master Bed Featuring Fireplace & Dbl French Doors Leading to Balustrade Terrace. Master Bath has Dbl Marble Vanities, Walk In Shower, Pearl Jetted Tub + Bidet. Laundry Rm w/ Utility Sink Upstairs for Convenience. 1st Level Guest Area w/ Sep Entrance, Kitchen, Living Rm, Bed & Bath. Detached Guest House has Bed & Bath w/ Patio Overlooking Serene Native FL Habitat. Room for Pool (if Desired). Quality Construction Cement Block, Steel Beams Plus Brick & Quality Pella Dbl Pane Windows! NEW ROOF & GUTTERS 2019! 4 ACs! Nestled Near Belleair Country Club Golf Course, Boat Slips, Pool & Tennis! Original Owner! Schedule your Private Viewing Today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • High Ceiling(s), Stone Counters
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 6,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 212915303350000030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Belleair
    • Subdivision: Gatehouse Woods

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Dryer, Range Hood, Freezer, Trash Compactor
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Formal Dining Room Separate
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • County Or Parish: Pinellas
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Balcony
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Master Bedroom
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Interior Features: High Ceiling(s), Stone Counters
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Available
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • View: Garden, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Other Structures: Guest House
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Room Count: 4
    • Public Survey Range: 15
    • Flood Zone Date: 2005-05-17
    • Floor Number: 3
    • Public Survey Section: 21
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Water View: Creek
    • Association Fee: 600.00
    • MLS Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
    • Approval Process: Approval required.
    • Water Access: Creek
    • Waterfront Features: Creek
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 86
    • Garage Dimensions: 28x20
    • Building Area Total: 8113.00
    • Subdivision Name: Gatehouse Woods
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0108H
    • Water Frontage Feet Creek: 86
    • Living Area: 6086.00
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: See association for restrictions.
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Association Name: Belleair HOA/ Josette Moynihan
    • Tax Annual Amount: 18622.39
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,999,000$328/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4649087 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$1,999,000-6.6%$328/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4649087 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$2,140,000-2.3%$352/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4649087 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$2,190,000-0.4%$360/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4649087 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for sale$2,199,000-8.2%$361/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4649087 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listing removed$2,395,000$394/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8251747 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Price change$2,395,000-2%$394/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8251747 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$2,445,000+112.6%$402/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8251747 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Sold$1,150,000-8%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2021Pending sale$1,250,000$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8062491 Report a problem
    3/14/2021Listed for sale$1,250,000$205/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #U8062491 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Pending sale$1,250,000$205/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8062491 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Price change$1,250,000-21.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8062491 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$1,595,000$262/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8062491 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Pending sale$1,595,000$262/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8062491 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Price change$1,595,000-4.7%$262/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8062491 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$1,674,000-4.3%$275/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8062491 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for sale$1,749,000-23.9%$287/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC #U8062491 Report a problem
    3/10/2019Listing removed$2,299,000$378/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$2,299,000-8%$378/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$2,499,000$411/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Belleair #U7841233 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$2,499,000-13.8%$411/sqft
    Source: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLWTR/BELLEAIR #U7841233 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for sale$2,900,000$477/sqft
    Source: STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC #U7817564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$30,808 +9.9%$1,433,594 +10%
    2023$28,039 +18.3%$1,303,267 +10%
    2022$23,704 +27%$1,184,788 +26.5%
    2021$18,658 +0.2%$936,577 +1.4%
    2020$18,622 +1.6%$923,646 +2.3%
    2019$18,333 $902,880 +1.9%
    2018$18,333 +1.2%$886,045 +2.1%
    2017$18,110 +4.2%$867,821 +2.1%
    2016$17,376 -1.4%$849,972 +0.7%
    2015$17,618 +0.4%$844,064 +0.8%
    2014$17,542 +0%$837,365 +1.5%
    2013$17,535 +2.2%$824,990 +1.7%
    2012$17,158 $811,200 +3%
    2011-- $787,573 +1.5%
    2010-- $775,934 +2.7%
    2009-- $755,535 +0.1%
    2008$14,433 $754,780 +3%
    2007-- $732,796 -30.6%
    2005-- $1,055,300 +2.5%
    2004$14,182 +1.4%$1,029,600 +4.3%
    2003$13,982 +2.4%$986,900 +13.1%
    2002$13,655 $872,900 +20.7%
    2001$13,655 +4.6%$723,400 +0.7%
    2000$13,058 $718,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33756