Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a spacious 12,500 sq ft lot. This home has been completed redone, and features freshly painted interior and exterior, new luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, and new dual-pane windows that provide abundant natural light and energy efficiency. The updated kitchen includes brand-new cabinets, quartz countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, and new interior doors add a fresh modern feel throughout. Additional upgrades include a new roof, new furnace w/AC, new water heater. The finished garage offers flexible space for parking, storage, or a workshop. Outside, enjoy new sod and sprinkler system with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand.
Pending
$700,000
1577 Waltham Rd, Concord, CA 94520
3beds
950sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.29 Acres Lot
$701,400 Zestimate®
$737/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 67 days |
- 102 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Bocage DRE #01358807 510-552-6480,
Panorama Properties Sfba
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41127342
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Hookups Only
Features
- Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 950
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1280330034
- Special conditions: Subject to Court Confirmation
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Siding - Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $737/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,974
- Annual tax amount: $1,664
- Price range: $700K - $700K
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$701,400
$666,000 - $736,000
$3,233/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $700,000$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $700,000$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+2356.1%$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/1974 | Sold | $28,500$30/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 +4% | $65,974 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,600 +3.7% | $64,682 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,543 +3.3% | $63,415 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,493 +4.1% | $62,172 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,434 +2% | $60,954 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,405 +1.3% | $60,330 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,387 +5.1% | $59,148 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,319 +5.1% | $57,989 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,256 +5.9% | $56,853 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,186 +10.2% | $55,739 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $54,902 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $53,828 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,585 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,536 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,507 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,123 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,245 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,241 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,257 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $48,292 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,347 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $46,420 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,571 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $44,679 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $43,804 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Four Corners