Solid brick 3 bedroom home with endless potential! This spacious property features large rooms, a generous kitchen ready for updates, and a full basement offering extra space or storage. With a little vision and finishing touches, this home could truly shine. Perfect for investors or buyers looking for a great project to add value. Includes a 2 car garage and is being sold as is.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/11)
$45,000
15775 Indiana St, Detroit, MI 48238
3beds
967sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$47/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large roomsGenerous kitchen
- 180 days |
- 500 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sade Harper 586-252-8141,
EXP Realty Main 888-501-7085
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251053864
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
Other
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 967 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 967
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35 x 114
Details
- Parcel number: W16I036066S
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: B F MORTENSONS UNIVERSITY PLACE SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Detroit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $47/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $12,934
- Annual tax amount: $1,325
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 180 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,379/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $45,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $45,000-25%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $64,9990%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $65,000+8.3%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $59,9990%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $60,000-20%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,200 +22.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $31,200 +19.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $26,100 +24.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $21,000 +9.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,751 +53.5% | $19,200 +34.3% |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $14,300 +19.2% |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $12,000 +17.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $10,200 -64.5% |
| 2016 | $941 | $28,700 +114.2% |
| 2015 | $941 -23.8% | $13,400 -28.6% |
| 2013 | $1,236 +31.3% | $18,776 -30.2% |
| 2010 | $941 | $26,903 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,572 -14.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,757 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,757 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $124 | $33,893 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,906 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fitzgerald