Beautiful. Four bedroom home 3 full baths on 3 acres on a wonderful property near the river.
For sale by owner
$380,000
1578 Whitwell Cemetery Rd, Linden, TN 37096
4beds
2,250sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2017
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Four bedroom home
- 39 days |
- 239 |
- 2 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (629) 345-5370
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat pump, Other
Cooling
- Central, Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 10001200000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
Location
- Region: Linden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,286
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,228/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000+1.3%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listing removed | $375,000$167/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $56,000 +3.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $54,000 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $1,171 +2147.6% | $47,200 +2147.6% |
| 2018 | $52 +2.1% | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $51 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $51 +1.1% | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $50 -37.7% | $2,100 |
| 2014 | $81 +5.1% | $2,100 -37.6% |
| 2013 | $77 -0.2% | $3,368 |
| 2012 | $77 -0.1% | $3,368 |
| 2011 | $77 | $3,368 |
| 2010 | $77 | $3,368 |
| 2009 | $77 | $3,368 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,368 +39% |
| 2007 | $70 +21.8% | $2,423 |
| 2006 | $58 | $2,423 |
| 2005 | $58 +4.4% | $2,423 |
| 2004 | $55 | $2,423 |
| 2002 | $55 | $2,423 +169.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $900 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37096
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Linden Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 3.3 mi
- 4/10Perry County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.2 mi
- 3/10Linden Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 3.4 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Perry County
- Linden
- 37096
- 1578 Whitwell Cemetery Rd