15782 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,827/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,827/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,827/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$230/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$230/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Linda Stafford DRE #01291253 209-345-3296,
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Linda Stafford, DRE #01291253
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 10.52 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Irregular Lot
- Topography: Gently Sloped,Hillside,Lot Grade Varies
- Residential vegetation: None
Details
- Parcel number: 062220019000
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Recreation,Residential
Other facts
- Price range: $37K - $37K
- Income includes: None
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $37,000-43.1% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226005959 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $65,000 |
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $65,000-23.5% |
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000+8400% |
| 12/5/2016 | Sold | $1,000-96.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2011 | Sold | $32,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 +1.7% | $29,011 +2% |
| 2024 | $305 +1.9% | $28,443 +2% |
| 2023 | $299 +1.4% | $27,886 +2% |
| 2022 | $295 +5% | $27,340 +2% |
| 2021 | $281 -1% | $26,804 +1% |
| 2020 | $284 +4.2% | $26,530 +2% |
| 2019 | $272 -0.1% | $26,010 +2% |
| 2018 | $273 +0.7% | $25,500 +2% |
| 2017 | $271 | $25,000 -6.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $26,650 +2% |
| 2014 | $272 | $26,128 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,010 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,500 +44.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,638 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,507 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,549 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $17,205 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,868 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,538 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,214 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,897 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,606 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,300 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,882 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 96021