Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    158 Hannah Rd, Daleville, AL 36322

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $263,800 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,800

    $251,000 - $277,000

    $1,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Daleville, AL. This property boasts a range of modern amenities designed to ensure your comfort and safety. Each room is equipped with ceiling fans and air conditioning, ensuring a cool and comfortable environment throughout the year. For your safety, smoke detectors have been installed throughout the home. The property also features a fenced yard, providing a secure outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. Additionally, the convenience of an in-house laundry room adds to the ease of living. This home is a perfect blend of comfort, safety, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a high-quality living experience in Daleville, AL. Pets are negotiable with the owners approval and a nonrefundable pet fee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Smoke Detectors, Water Heater, Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1304193000001119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Daleville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$265,000$162/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #212569 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$265,000-0.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #556547 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$2,000+19.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$267,000-1.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #556547 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$270,000+10.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #556547 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Sold$245,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2024Contingent$245,000$150/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #549009 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Pending sale$245,000$150/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195890 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for sale$245,000$150/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #549009 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Contingent$245,000$150/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #549009 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$245,000$150/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195890 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Price change$245,000-8.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #549009 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Price change$267,000-2.9%$163/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195890 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2024Listed for sale$275,000$168/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195890 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$1,675+8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for rent$1,550+34.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Prestige Homes Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,559 +10.5%$215,300 +10.8%
    2023$1,410 +12.2%$194,400 +12.5%
    2022$1,257 +2.3%$172,780 +2.4%
    2021$1,228 -1.8%$168,760 +881.4%
    2018$1,251 $17,196 -49.6%
    2017$1,251 +7.9%$34,140 +7.3%
    2016$1,160 $31,820
    2015$1,160 +6%$31,820 +6.2%
    2014$1,094 +1.4%$29,960
    2013$1,079 +109.3%$29,960 +94.8%
    2012$515 $15,380
    2011$515 +0.7%$15,380 +0.7%
    2010$512 $15,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36322