Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $579,000

    158 Harrell Rd, Pelahatchie, MS 39145

    4beds
    3,014sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $565,100 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Impeccable qualityBeautiful tile selectionsCustom finishesIntentional storageIncredible open floor planOffice areaPrivacy of your surroundings
    THIS IS HOME! Amazing modern farmhouse on 3.03 acres in PISGAH School District! This impressive home includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus an office area! If you are craving peace and quiet, you will find it here! This incredible open floor plan was built with intentional storage, custom finishes, and impeccable quality! There is so much to see here, including the amazing kitchen with massive center island, gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, and beautiful tile selections! Walk-in pantry and office area! Vaulted ceiling in the master bedroom immediately catches attention and the master bath is just as impressive. Modern, black tile encompass the room with a gorgeous tiled shower with rain head shower, bench seat, and frameless glass door, as well as a freestanding soaking tub, dual vanities and linen closet! The master closet seems never ending with endless storage options for all seasons of clothing/shoes! Also downstairs are two more bedrooms that share a full bath, and on the other side of the home near the garage entry is a drop zone area as well as a half bath. The laundry room is massive and has a sink and butcher block countertops as well as storage galore. Upstairs, there is a fourth bedroom, which has tons of natural light, a full bath and an enormous closet! Outside, enjoy the privacy of your surroundings under your covered back porch, complete with TV connections. This place is truly unique and peaceful, so call today to schedule a tour! Directions: From Hwy 25: Take the Hwy 43 Exit (Towards Sandhill) Continue on Hwy 43 for about 7.7 miles and Harrell Rd. will be on the right. Harrell Road is immediately past the Leesburg Water Association. Once you turn on Harrell Rd, the house will be on the right.
    100 days
    |
    307
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Prowant 601-750-7151,

    Southern Homes Real Estate 601-438-4663

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4139034

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,014
      • Total interior livable area: 3,014 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.03 Acres
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: I08h00000400020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $387,330
      • Annual tax amount: $3,894
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $565,100

        $537,000 - $593,000

        $3,519/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$579,000-1.7%$192/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4139034 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$589,000-1.8%$195/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4139034 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$599,900-2.5%$199/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4139034 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$615,000-1.6%$204/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4139034 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$625,000+14.7%$207/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4139034 Report a problem
        4/30/2024Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        4/9/2024Pending sale$544,800$181/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Listed for sale$544,800$181/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        2/9/2024Pending sale$544,800$181/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        1/23/2024Price change$544,800-0.9%$181/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Listed for sale$549,800$182/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Pending sale$549,800$182/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Price change$549,8000%$182/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Listed for sale$549,900$182/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4052021 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Listing removed$549,900$182/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4044950 Report a problem
        4/16/2023Listed for sale$549,900-1.8%$182/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4044950 Report a problem
        3/3/2023Listing removed$559,999$186/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4037333 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Price change$559,999-1.6%$186/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4037333 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Listed for sale$569,000+3.1%$189/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4037333 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4010461 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Pending sale$552,000$183/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4010461 Report a problem
        3/2/2022Listed for sale$552,000$183/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4010461 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,523 +18.2%$38,733 +16.6%
        2023$2,979 +271.5%$33,225 +302.7%
        2022$802 $8,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39145

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable