Skip main navigation
Sold for $517,000
  • $517,000

    158 Leary Rd, Honey Brook, PA 19344

    4beds
    2,103sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $517,400 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,400

    $492,000 - $543,000

    $3,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New home on nearly 1 acre wooded lot in Western Chester County. Enjoy nature from your Composite Back Deck with steps to grade. Popular White Oak Model by Berks Homes, Move In Ready!! Lots of great features including a walk out basement with a rough-in for future bath. Separate Room for a home office. Open First Floor Plan. Tile Shower in Owners Suite, 2nd floor Laundry with a Tub. Energy Efficient Home with Comfy Gas Heat. Kitchen Features a large Island with Pendant Lights and Gas Range. Property Taxes are estimated based on Sales Price/Common Level ratio & Homestead Exemption Applied. Transferrable 10 year structural warranty. Seller LLC Managing Member is a Licensed Real Estate Broker.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenn Yoder 717-575-4059,

    Hometowne Realty Professionals LLC

    Bought with:

    Ryan Gardiner, RS365912

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2113360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,006
    • Total interior livable area: 2,103 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,103
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2804 0066.3100
    • Zoning: RURAL RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stick Built
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$517,000-0.6%$246/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$519,990$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$519,990-1%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$524,990-0.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$529,900-1.4%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$537,500-2.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for sale$549,900+816.5%$261/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2113360 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$60,000$29/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2034002 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Pending sale$60,000$29/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2034002 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$60,000$29/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2034002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 19344