Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    158 Longview Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    4beds
    1,824sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $365,000 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sleek linear electric fireplaceWarm wood floorsAdditional bedroom or officeStone-integrated vanitiesLarge private tree-lined lotRecessed lightingBold black tile backsplash
    Welcome home to this fully renovated, move-in ready, reimagined split-level home in Stockbridge that delivers the kind of style, location, function, and value you're looking for. Set on a large, private, tree-lined lot, the home makes a strong first impression with its modern charcoal and stone accented exterior, colorful front door, and brand-new wood and black metal front porch. Walk inside to the heart of the home: a main level that's open, warm, and intentional with a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and updated kitchen. The living room is a true standout, featuring recessed lighting, warm wood floors, a floor-to-ceiling custom-style wood accent wall, and a sleek linear electric fireplace that gives the space a modern, elevated feel without losing comfort. The kitchen continues the same design story with a bold black tile backsplash, white quartz countertops featuring soft natural veining, warm wood cabinetry, and a beautiful waterfall island that includes seating, storage, and ample prep space. Stylish and functional. The split-level layout gives the home flexibility that works for real life. Downstairs, you'll find a large bonus room that can easily function as a media room, gym, playroom, second living area, or creative flex space, along with an additional bedroom or office and a laundry room complete with a dog wash station! Upstairs features three additional bedrooms, including the primary suite with a spacious closet and a fully renovated bathroom updated with modern finishes: stone-integrated vanities, warm wood cabinetry and black modern fixtures. All new systems, including the HVAC and water heater, will give the next owner peace of mind from day one. Sitting on nearly three-quarters of an acre, the home is set far back from the street, offering ample parking, privacy, and peace. The LOCATION is incredible. Schools, grocery stores, retail, the Stockbridge Amphitheater, I-75, and I-675 are all less than five minutes away, making this an easy choice for anyone seeking comfort, access, and value in one package. This beautifully renovated home has everything and is absolutely worth seeing in person. Showings are welcome.
    3 days
    |
    249
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thomas Daniell,

    Bolst, Inc. 817-542-6821

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767399MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,824
      • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,824
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 179x171x93x197
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: S2905002000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Other
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bridgewood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Stockbridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,289
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,000

        $347,000 - $383,000

        $1,774/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$375,000+188.5%$206/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760460 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Sold$130,000-35%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/25/2025Listing removed$200,000$110/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10391755 Report a problem
        10/8/2024Listed for sale$200,000+64.3%$110/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7466627 Report a problem
        5/14/2003Sold$121,700$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,289 +0.2%$84,200 +1.4%
        2024$2,283 +30.7%$83,040 +4.6%
        2023$1,748 -11.5%$79,360 +17.5%
        2022$1,974 +18.3%$67,560 +23.6%
        2021$1,669 +13.4%$54,640 +18.1%
        2020$1,471 -1%$46,280 -1.4%
        2019$1,486 +6.1%$46,920 +8.4%
        2018$1,400 +24.4%$43,280 +43.1%
        2016$1,125 +21.1%$30,240 +19.6%
        2015$929 +23.6%$25,280 +6.9%
        2014$751 $23,640
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,792 -1.8%--
        2007$1,825 +11.3%$47,600
        2005$1,641 $47,600 +7.2%
        2004$1,641 +85%$44,400 +17.8%
        2003$887 +7.5%$37,680 +3.3%
        2002$825 -6.8%$36,480
        2001$885 -13.5%$36,480 +4.3%
        2000$1,022 $34,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,128/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1825
        Property taxes
        $303
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30281

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable