Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,585,000

    158 Mohawk Rd, Millburn Twp., NJ 07078

    6beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $2,707,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,707,500

    $2.41M - $3.03M

    $7,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elaine Pruzon 973-376-8188,

    Prominent Properties Sir,

    Suzanne L. Polow

    Bought with:

    Nikki Biegel

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3921393MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Dimensions: IRREG .6083AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204701000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Short Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2024Sold$2,585,000+3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3921393 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Pending sale$2,495,000
    Source: GSMLS #3921393 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$2,495,000+82.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3921393 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold$1,364,000-2.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3604362 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$1,399,000
    Source: NJ REO ASSET MANAGEMENT & REALTY, #3604362 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$1,399,000
    1/31/2020Price change$1,399,000-6.7%
    Source: NJ REO Asset Management & Realty, Inc. #1953900 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Price change$1,499,000-7.2%
    12/6/2019Listed for sale$1,615,000-35.4%
    4/10/2019Listing removed$6,500
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood #1850252 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$6,500-5.8%
    11/9/2018Listed for rent$6,900-8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$7,499
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3262506 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Listed for rent$7,499+10.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3262506 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listing removed$6,800
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Livingston Office #3128403 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for rent$6,800+4.6%
    8/15/2012Listing removed$6,500
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers - Summit #2928919 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Price change$6,500-5.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers - Summit #2928919 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Listed for rent$6,850
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers - Summit #2928919 Report a problem
    8/31/2011Listing removed$2,499,000
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square #2581928 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for sale$2,499,000
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square #2581928 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Listing removed$2,499,000
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square #2581928 Report a problem
    10/31/2010Price change$2,499,000-3.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square #2581928 Report a problem
    8/6/2010Price change$2,595,000-3.7%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2781554 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$2,695,000+7.8%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2781554 Report a problem
    5/15/2009Listed for sale$2,499,000+104%
    Source: RE/MAX Village Square #2581928 Report a problem
    7/18/2006Sold$1,225,000+86.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/1999Sold$655,500+28.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1997Sold$510,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$40,152 +37.3%$1,988,700 +34.8%
    2024$29,235 +2%$1,475,000
    2023$28,659 +0.3%$1,475,000
    2022$28,586 -14.3%$1,475,000
    2021$33,350 +2.2%$1,475,000 -12.7%
    2020$32,625 +4.7%$1,690,400
    2019$31,151 $1,690,400
    2018$31,151 -6.6%$1,690,400
    2017$33,350 +2.3%$1,690,400 +9.2%
    2016$32,592 +4.4%$1,548,300
    2015$31,214 +4.2%$1,548,300
    2014$29,944 +1.8%$1,548,300
    2013$29,402 +2.8%$1,548,300
    2012$28,613 +3%$1,548,300
    2011$27,777 +2.2%$1,548,300
    2010$27,173 +5.2%$1,548,300
    2009$25,841 +7.7%$1,548,300 +2%
    2008$23,988 +44.5%$1,518,200
    2007$16,602 $1,518,200 +93.9%
    2006-- $783,100
    2005-- $783,100
    2004$15,349 $783,100
    2003-- $783,100
    2002-- $783,100 +225.5%
    2001-- $240,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07078