158 Periwinkle Road, Levittown, NY 11756
Home value
$1,457,400
$1.33M - $1.60M
$5,848/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,848/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,848/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,419/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,419/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Harnoor Bhullar AHWD MRP 718-637-1141,
Property Professionals Realty 516-605-2700
Deven Bell, 10401330904
Real Broker NY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductwork
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
- Basement: Unfinished
- Attic: Crawl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,050
- Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2089451930000090
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Advanced Framing Technique
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Levittown
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Sold | $1,450,000$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,450,000$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000-8.2%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,579,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,579,000+182%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Sold | $560,000+13.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Pending sale | $495,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listing removed | $495,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $349 +0.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $347 -2% |
| 2022 | -- | $354 |
| 2021 | $8,897 -2% | -- |
| 2020 | $9,083 -6.4% | $506 -14.8% |
| 2019 | $9,709 | $594 |
| 2018 | $9,709 +5.4% | $594 |
| 2017 | $9,215 +6.4% | $594 |
| 2016 | $8,660 +211.3% | $594 |
| 2015 | $2,782 +8.7% | $594 |
| 2013 | $2,558 +1.1% | $594 |
| 2012 | $2,531 -63.7% | $594 -13.9% |
| 2011 | $6,967 +13.6% | $690 +4.5% |
| 2010 | $6,134 | $660 -24.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $870 -1.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $887 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $837 -38.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,365 -40.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,298 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,298 -41.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,950 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,950 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11756