Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    158 Rabbit Hill Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    3beds
    1,208sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    The renters are responsible to pay utilities.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5271031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dacula

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Sold$345,000-4.2%$286/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709343 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$360,000$298/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709343 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$360,000+62.5%$298/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709343 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Sold$221,500-1.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$225,600$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30019