Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $506,800

    158 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    4beds
    2baths
    1,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $506,800 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $2,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,800

    $476,000 - $542,000

    $2,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home sweet home awaits you in this fabulous 4 bedroom, 2 bath fantastic Cape Cod home that will not last! This home is immaculate! Warm and inviting living room with stone fireplace and custom built-ins, glistening hardwood floors, dual zone central air, replacement windows, new roof, newer heater/boiler in 2007, partially finished basement, fenced in rear yard, great room sizes. Stylish eat-in kitchen plus formal dining room. Main floor laundry. Newer front patio. This home is absolutely lovely. Mid-June settlement date preferred. 1 yr home warranty included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42000574800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2012Sold$257,500-3.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2012Price change$267,500-2.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6014238 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Price change$275,000-3.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6014238 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale$285,000+3.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6014238 Report a problem
    5/29/2007Sold$275,000+19.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$230,000+57.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/1996Sold$146,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,910 +4.4%$269,640
    2024$7,579 +3.9%$269,640
    2023$7,298 +2.2%$269,640
    2022$7,140 +0.4%$269,640
    2021$7,111 +800%$269,640 +86.4%
    2020$790 -87.7%$144,690
    2019$6,403 +1.4%$144,690
    2018$6,311 +694.8%$144,690
    2017$794 -2%$144,690
    2016$810 $144,690
    2015$810 $144,690
    2014$810 +9%$144,690 +6.1%
    2013$743 +4.9%$136,400
    2012$708 +0.3%$136,400
    2011$707 +2%$136,400
    2010$692 +7.5%$136,400
    2009$644 $136,400
    2008$644 +8.3%$136,400
    2007$595 $136,400
    2006$595 -2%$136,400
    2005$607 $136,400
    2004$607 +8.5%$136,400
    2003$559 +7.9%$136,400
    2002$518 $136,400
    2000$518 $136,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19064