Skip main navigation
Active
  • $534,900

    158 Spring Lane, Branson, MO 65616

    4beds
    3,533sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $497,700 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $43/mo HOA

    What's special

    Towering hardwood treesOpen grilling stationGranite countertopsBonus garage refrigeratorScreened-in covered porchAbundant storage throughoutSpacious kitchen
    Quality! Quality! Quality! This exceptionally well-maintained, all-brick 4-bedroom home is loaded with upgrades galore and nestled in a quiet, boutique subdivision featuring sprawling lots and mature trees. Inside, upscale details shine -- including rich hardwood floors, granite countertops, a striking beamed ceiling in the living room, and abundant storage throughout.The main-level primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a spa-like bath with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a private deck entrance perfect for your morning coffee. The spacious kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting a deep farmhouse sink, multiple pantries, and premium stainless-steel appliances installed in 2024/2025 (plus a bonus garage refrigerator that stays!). High-end wood shutters, a new water heater (2023), and new garage doors (2025) provide ultimate peace of mind.Entertainment options are endless. Enjoy the massive deck--featuring a screened-in, covered porch on one side and an open grilling station on the other. Downstairs, the sprawling lower level features a family/media room complete with a versatile snack/cocktail bar, an additional bedroom, a flexible office/game room, a dedicated storm room, and a second screened-in patio for bug-free evenings.To truly whet your whistle, step outside onto nearly 2 acres of paradise. The gorgeous yard is adorned with towering hardwood trees, landscaped flower beds, a garden area, and attractive wood fencing with walk- and drive-in gates. You'll love the charming utility shed, perfect for a playhouse or potting studio. Need a large shop or RV garage? There is plenty of open acreage behind the fenced yard to build exactly what you need. Put this immaculate home on your ''must see'' list today!
    1 hour
    |
    196
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Baca Ewing 417-545-0248,

    Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60324563MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Other
      • Description: See floorplan in photos
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,675
      • Total interior livable area: 3,533 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,904
      • Finished area below ground: 1,629

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.83 Acres
      • Dimensions: 239.6 x 358.6
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 049.032000000007.002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Water
      • HOA fee: $130 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Branson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,180
      • Annual tax amount: $2,314
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026

        Estimated market value

        $497,700

        $463,000 - $538,000

        $3,465/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$534,900+57.4%$151/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60324563 Report a problem
        5/17/2021Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/17/2021Pending sale$339,900$96/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60188059 Report a problem
        4/16/2021Listed for sale$339,900+13.3%$96/sqft
        4/8/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/12/2019Pending sale$299,900$85/sqft
        Source: Gerken & Associates, Inc. #60129365 Report a problem
        2/14/2019Listed for sale$299,900$85/sqft
        6/6/2013Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/30/2005Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/16/2004Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $44,110 -8.7%
        2024$2,507 -0.1%$48,330
        2023$2,509 +3%$48,330
        2022$2,437 +0.5%$48,330
        2021$2,424 +7.2%$48,330
        2020$2,262 $48,330 +12.7%
        2019-- $42,880
        2018-- $42,880
        2017-- $42,880 -4%
        2016-- $44,680
        2015-- $44,680 +4.6%
        2014-- $42,730
        2012-- $42,730
        2011-- $42,730
        2010-- $42,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65616

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable