Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $259,997

    1580 Eaves Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    4beds
    1,710sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $260,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,100

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $2,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Thia new construction home located in Shelby, NC. offers 1710 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and a stainless-steel appliance package, including a flat-top range, over-the-range microwave, and dishwasher. The primary bedroom includes an installed ceiling fan, a spacious walk-in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with double vanity sinks and a garden tub/shower combination. Conveniently located near all main attractions, this home is truly a must-see.

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4343100MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,710
    • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,710
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26532
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Builder model: 1710B-2RH
    • Builder name: PoP Homes, LLC

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Shelby
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$259,997$152/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4343100 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$259,997$152/sqft
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$259,997+2500%$152/sqft
    5/15/2025Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$58 -4%$5,786 +15.7%
    2024$60 $5,000
    2023$60 $5,000
    2022$60 $5,000
    2021$60 +17.1%$5,000 +20.7%
    2020$51 $4,143
    2019$51 $4,143
    2018$51 +2.1%$4,143
    2017$50 $4,143
    2016$50 $4,143
    2015$50 $4,143
    2014$50 $4,143
    2013-- $4,143
    2012-- $4,143
    2011-- $4,143
    2010-- $4,143
    2008-- $4,143 +16%
    2007-- $3,572
    2006-- $3,572
    2005-- $3,572
    2003-- $3,572

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28152