Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,500

    1580 Farmington Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    3beds
    2,065sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10661034

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Double Vanity, Flooring: Wood, Heating: Electric, High Ceilings, Laundry, Level, Lot Features: Level, Other, Master Downstairs, None, Oven/Range (Combo), Parking Pad, Porch, Roof Type: Composition, Separate Shower, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 018000005A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$599,000$290/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #70060 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$599,000-4.9%$290/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671633 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661034 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$2,700-10%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661034 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10661034 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$629,900$305/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517826 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$629,900+40%$305/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517826 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6943682 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Pending sale$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #60199 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Contingent$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #983606 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Pending sale$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9049947 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Listed for sale$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #983606 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Pending sale$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #60199 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Contingent$449,900$218/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #983606 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Price change$449,900-8.9%$218/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9049947 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Price change$494,000-1%$239/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9049947 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Price change$499,000-16.1%$242/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9049947 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listed for sale$595,000$288/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #983606 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,029 +2.1%$183,400 +5.7%
    2024$2,968 +10%$173,480 +15.9%
    2023$2,698 -7.3%$149,680 +0.5%
    2022$2,912 +231.2%$148,880 +321%
    2021$879 +1.1%$35,360 +10.8%
    2020$870 +10.1%$31,919 +2%
    2019$790 +6%$31,280
    2018$745 +0.6%$31,280 +0.7%
    2017$741 -0.5%$31,048 -3.4%
    2016$745 $32,142
    2015-- $32,142 +5.6%
    2014-- $30,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30650