Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $12,900

    15802 Beech Daly Rd, Redford, MI 48239

    --beds
    --baths
    4,356Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    SMALL LOT ZONED RESIDENTIAL AND READY TO BUILD YOUR COZY HOME . CONVENIENT LOCATION CLOSE TO SHOPPING,RESTAURANTS AND MAJOR ROADS . BATVAI . MOTIVATED SELLER
    269 days
    |
    37
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriel J Gabriel 248-939-1985,

    Strathmore Realty 248-737-9500

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251031538MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 103
      Details
      • Parcel number: 79015010035001
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: B E TAYLOR BRIGHTMOOR MERCIER SUB
      Location
      • Region: Redford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,700
      • Annual tax amount: $515
      • Date on market: 8/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 269 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,322/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/22/2025Price change$12,900-13.4%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251031538 Report a problem
        10/25/2025Price change$14,900-25.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251031538 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listed for sale$19,900-76.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251031538 Report a problem
        10/25/2007Sold$85,348+3.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2005Sold$82,750+19.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/4/2000Sold$69,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $6,600 +4.8%
        2024-- $6,300 +5%
        2023-- $6,000
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2009-- $35,100 -15%
        2008-- $41,300 -7.2%
        2007-- $44,500 +6.7%
        2005$626 $41,700 +2%
        2003-- $40,900 +23.9%
        2001$1,305 +39.6%$33,000 +34.4%
        2000$935 $24,562

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48239

        Getting around

        74 / 100
        Very Walkable
        48 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable