Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $725,000

    15813 Maple Hill Rd, Monument, CO 80132

    6beds
    3,952sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,716.36 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer roofLevel rear yardCaesarstone quartz countersDedicated officeShared double-vanity bath
    Boom! You know how sometimes, certain homes just hit properly? Yeah, that's what's happening here. We aren't just offering a pre-market inspected, dialed-in, 6-bed, 4-bath, 3-car garage + office Goetzmann-built home in MoTown (that's Monument, y'all). It's an opportunity to enjoy the next step of your journey with one of the best-valued homes to come your way! Holding almost 4,000 total sq ft over 3 levels, this Jackson Creek 2-story won't leave you asking for more! It's spacious, open, and TOTALLY functional. Living, lounging, cooking, and entertaining. Let's start with living and lounging: several areas give options to gather or escape! 2 main-level living spaces are separated by the dining area (fits 8+) and kitchen, while the basement family room features a wet bar, fridge, and theater setup. You'll also get newer carpet on the main/upper levels and brand new carpet in the basement! 4 beds up, 2 beds down. The primary en suite is next level. Fit the California King in, and enjoy the 5-piece bath with soaking tub and heated tile floors for crisp MoTown nights. 3 other upper bedrooms are separated by the dedicated office and shared double-vanity bath. Fret not, fine friend! 2 basement bedrooms round it out for guests. Let's talk cooking and entertaining: the kitchen will blow your oven mitts off! Upgraded cabinets compliment Caesarstone quartz counters, double ovens, a gas range, and a bevvy fridge. You'll be choppin' like Emeril! Host aggro cornhole tourneys in the level rear yard while grilling on the expanded patio (gas stub for your grill). Need downtime? The front covered porch is a GREAT spot to enjoy a beverage while gazing at the Front Range.The big-ticket items are completely locked down: newer roof, new water heater, water softener, central air, and a whole-house attic fan to keep things efficiently cool. Super easy access to I-25, groceries, restaurants, and hardware stores. Stop contemplating. Start moving toward Maple Hill. This is the ONE.
    7 days
    |
    380
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Slivka 719-590-4791,

    REMAX PROPERTIES

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 6714760MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: 220v in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas in Kitchen, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier, Water Softener
      • Laundry: In Basement, Main Level
      Features
      • 6-Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceilings, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,952
      • Total interior livable area: 3,952 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,722
      • Finished area below ground: 1,230

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak
      Lot
      • Size: 8,716.36 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7125421008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite, Stone, Frame
      • Roof: Composite Shingle
      Condition
      • Existing Home
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder model: Shadowbrook
      • Builder name: Goetzmann Cstm

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Assoc/Distr
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      Location
      • Region: Monument

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $755,211
      • Annual tax amount: $4,274
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$725,000+74.7%$183/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #6714760 Report a problem
        4/29/2015Sold$415,000-2.4%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/1/2015Listed for sale$425,000-1.2%$108/sqft
        Source: ColoradoSpringsHouses.com #1806833 Report a problem
        12/14/2014Listing removed$430,000$109/sqft
        Source: Merit Co., Inc. #8911755 Report a problem
        8/14/2014Listed for sale$430,000-0.1%$109/sqft
        Source: Merit Company, Inc. #8911755 Report a problem
        5/25/2006Sold$430,332+518.3%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2005Sold$69,600$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,166 +17.9%$50,600
        2023$3,535 -3.2%$50,600 +39.4%
        2022$3,652 $36,290 -2.8%
        2021-- $37,340 +17.9%
        2020$3,298 -4.3%$31,680
        2019$3,445 -5.2%$31,680 +0.9%
        2018$3,635 -0.1%$31,400
        2017$3,637 +0.1%$31,400 +1.5%
        2016$3,635 +5.8%$30,930
        2015$3,435 +4%$30,930 +7%
        2014$3,303 $28,910
        2013-- --
        2012-- $29,500
        2011$3,572 $29,500 -8%
        2010-- $32,070
        2009-- $32,070 +4%
        2008-- $30,830 -9.8%
        2006-- $34,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80132

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable