Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $140,000

    15814 Ridgerock Rd, Missouri City, TX 77489

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    10,188.68 Square Feet Lot
    $217,900 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Investor opportunity in Missouri City! This 3-bedroom home is located in an established neighborhood and features a spacious layout, cozy fireplace, and large lot with a huge backyard offering great potential for entertaining or future improvements. Property is being sold AS-IS and will require updates and repairs. Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a project. Buyer to independently verify room dimensions, schools, and all property information.
    12 hours
    |
    74
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harriet Lane TREC #0758243 317-292-6455,

    Keller Williams Preferred

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 65308023MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,188.68 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2150060010420907

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Missouri City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $83/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,067
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Investor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $217,900

        $192,000 - $240,000

        $1,878/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$140,000$83/sqft
        Source: HAR #65308023 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $231,067 -4.9%
        2024$3,424 -7.2%$243,015 -6%
        2023$3,691 +0.8%$258,448 +12%
        2022$3,661 +32%$230,840 +38.4%
        2021$2,773 +6.6%$166,760 +8.6%
        2020$2,601 +3.4%$153,600 +5.7%
        2019$2,515 +3.7%$145,370 +6.9%
        2018$2,426 +34.8%$136,000 +24%
        2017$1,799 $109,640 +10.5%
        2016$1,799 +6.8%$99,200 +7.5%
        2015$1,686 +20.2%$92,310 +20.8%
        2014$1,402 $76,420 +23.9%
        2013-- $61,670 -17.8%
        2012-- $75,000 +21.1%
        2011-- $61,910 -28%
        2010-- $85,970 -5.2%
        2009-- $90,730 -10.3%
        2008-- $101,110
        2007-- $101,110 -1.1%
        2006-- $102,240 +5.5%
        2005-- $96,910 -1.9%
        2004-- $98,770
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $929/mo
        Principal & interest
        $705
        Property taxes
        $211
        HOA Fees
        $13
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77489

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable